Tender number TC13-0008
Barkly Region - Panel Contract for the Provision of Trade Qualified Repairs and Maintenance Works in Specific Remote Communities for a Period of 55 Months
Category:
Procurement method:
CAL accreditation required
Yes
Technical enquiries
Call 08 8999 8431 (if outside Australia call +61 8 8999 8431)
Region of works
The works will be conducted in the following region(s):
- Tennant Creek
Request For Tender
Release
5/09/2013
Close
16/10/2013
Award
27/11/2013
Lodgement details
Electronic lodgement using the eLodgement facility
Faxing to Darwin tenders office on +61 8 8999 1935
Lodging by mail: GPO Box 1551, Darwin, Northern Territory, Australia, 0801
The following documents will need to be provided:
- No additional documents are required
Listed by
Department of Housing
For further enquiries, please contact the Darwin Procurement Office
Schedule of rates of $3,307,333.30
Awarded
$472,476.18
Enston Pty Ltd
Territory Enterprise: Information not available
Aboriginal Enterprise: Information not available
Women Owned: Information not available
Awarded
$472,476.18
Ridem PTY LTD
Territory Enterprise: Information not available
Aboriginal Enterprise: Information not available
Women Owned: Information not available
Awarded
$472,476.18
Harvey Developments NT Pty Ltd
Territory Enterprise: Information not available
Aboriginal Enterprise: Information not available
Women Owned: Information not available
Awarded
$472,476.18
Lavery Plumbing Pty Ltd
Territory Enterprise: Information not available
Aboriginal Enterprise: Information not available
Women Owned: Information not available
Awarded
$472,476.18
Lingco Pty Ltd as trustee for The Ling Family Trust T/as Murray Pest Control NT
Territory Enterprise: Information not available
Aboriginal Enterprise: Information not available
Women Owned: Information not available
Awarded
$472,476.18
GK PAINTING CONTRACTORS PTY LTD
Territory Enterprise: Information not available
Aboriginal Enterprise: Information not available
Women Owned: Information not available
Awarded
$472,476.22
Far Northern Contractors Pty Ltd
Territory Enterprise: Information not available
Aboriginal Enterprise: Information not available
Women Owned: Information not available
- Australian Remote Painting & Maintenance Services Pty Ltd
- Chubb Fire & Security Pty Ltd
- De Jong NT Pty Ltd ATF De Jong Family Trust
- De Jong NT Pty Ltd ATF De Jong Family Trust
- Enston Pty Ltd
- ...
- Arnhem Contracting (NT) Pty Ltd
- Australian Remote Painting
- Barkly All Trades Pty Ltd
- Barkly Shire Council
- Buildistries.com
- ...