Tender number D12-0296

Archived

Former Rum Jungle Mine Site - NEW QTOL ENABLED - Conceptual cover and landform design and survey of construction material

Category:

Consultancy

Procurement method:

Public

CAL accreditation required

No

Technical enquiries

Call 08 8999 6514 (if outside Australia call +61 8 8999 6514)

Region of works

The works will be conducted in the following region(s):

  • Darwin

Request For Tender

Release

30/08/2012

Close

19/09/2012

Award

17/10/2012

Lodgement details

Electronic lodgement using the eLodgement facility

Faxing to Darwin tenders office on +61 8 8999 1935

Lodging in the Darwin tender box

Lodging by mail: GPO Box 1551, Darwin, Northern Territory, Australia, 0801

The following documents will need to be provided:

  • No additional documents are required

Listed by

Department of Mining and Energy

For further enquiries, please contact the Darwin Procurement Office

Lump sum of $327,338.00

Awarded

$327,338.00

O'Kane Consultants Pty Ltd

Territory Enterprise: Information not available

Aboriginal Enterprise: Information not available

Women Owned: Information not available