Tender number D13-0428
All Centres - Panel Contract for Provision of Local and National Recruitment Services to Supply Qualified and Experienced Child Protection Professionals for a Period of 12 Months
Category:
Procurement method:
CAL accreditation required
No
Technical enquiries
Call 08 8999 1942 (if outside Australia call +61 8 8999 1942)
Region of works
The works will be conducted in the following region(s):
- Darwin
- Alice Springs
- Katherine
- Tennant Creek
- Nhulunbuy
Request For Tender
Release
13/03/2014
Close
9/04/2014
Award
15/09/2014
Lodgement details
Electronic lodgement using the eLodgement facility
Faxing to Darwin tenders office on +61 8 8999 1935
Lodging by mail: GPO Box 1551, Darwin, Northern Territory, Australia, 0801
The following documents will need to be provided:
- No additional documents are required
Listed by
Department of Children and Families
For further enquiries, please contact the Darwin Procurement Office
Period contract - estimated unit rates of $500,000.00
Awarded
$83,333.33
Chandler Macleod Group Limited
Territory Enterprise: Information not available
Aboriginal Enterprise: Information not available
Women Owned: Information not available
Awarded
$83,333.33
Acorn Global Recruitment Pty Ltd
Territory Enterprise: Information not available
Aboriginal Enterprise: Information not available
Women Owned: Information not available
Awarded
$83,333.33
McArthur (VIC) PTY LTD
Territory Enterprise: Information not available
Aboriginal Enterprise: Information not available
Women Owned: Information not available
Awarded
$83,333.33
Hays Specialist Recruitment (Australia) Pty Limited
Territory Enterprise: Information not available
Aboriginal Enterprise: Information not available
Women Owned: Information not available
Awarded
$83,333.33
Reed Personnel Services Pty Ltd
Territory Enterprise: Information not available
Aboriginal Enterprise: Information not available
Women Owned: Information not available
Awarded
$83,333.35
Sugarman Group International Pty Ltd
Territory Enterprise: Information not available
Aboriginal Enterprise: Information not available
Women Owned: Information not available
- Acorn Global Recruitment Pty Ltd
- Chandler Macleod Group Limited
- Hays Specialist Recruitment (Australia) Pty Limited
- J9 Recruitment
- McArthur (VIC) PTY LTD
- ...
- ABC
- Acorn Global Recruitment Pty Ltd
- Australia Personnel Global
- Australian Institute of Forensic Psychology Pty Ltd
- BCA National Training Group Pty Ltd
- ...