Tender number A14-0009

Archived

Alice Springs - Lease - New Alice Springs Supreme Court for a Period of 240 Months

Category:

Miscellaneous

Procurement method:

Public

CAL accreditation required

No

Technical enquiries

Call 08 8999 1715 (if outside Australia call +61 8 8999 1715)

Region of works

The works will be conducted in the following region(s):

  • Alice Springs

Request For Tender

Release

27/03/2014

Close

21/05/2014

Award

3/09/2014

Lodgement details

Electronic lodgement using the eLodgement facility

Faxing to Darwin tenders office on +61 8 8999 1935

Lodging by mail: GPO Box 1551, Darwin, Northern Territory, Australia, 0801

The following documents will need to be provided:

  • No additional documents are required

Listed by

Department of Corporate and Information Services

For further enquiries, please contact the Darwin Procurement Office

Period contract - estimated unit rates of $35,122,684.00

Awarded

$35,122,684.00

19 Parsons Street Pty Ltd

Territory Enterprise: Information not available

Aboriginal Enterprise: Information not available

Women Owned: Information not available