Tender number A14-0020
Alice Springs - Kilgariff Subdivision - Stage 1A
Category:
Procurement method:
CAL accreditation required
Yes
Technical enquiries
Call 08 8924 7432 (if outside Australia call +61 8 8924 7432)
Region of works
The works will be conducted in the following region(s):
- Alice Springs
Request For Tender
Release
27/03/2014
Close
23/04/2014
Award
29/05/2014
Lodgement details
Electronic lodgement using the eLodgement facility
Faxing to Darwin tenders office on +61 8 8999 1935
Lodging by mail: GPO Box 1551, Darwin, Northern Territory, Australia, 0801
The following documents will need to be provided:
- No additional documents are required
Listed by
Land Development Corporation
For further enquiries, please contact the Darwin Procurement Office
Schedule of rates of $2,549,182.52
Awarded
$2,549,182.52
Sitzler Bros Pty Ltd
Territory Enterprise: Information not available
Aboriginal Enterprise: Information not available
Women Owned: Information not available
- BMD Urban Pty Ltd
- Ostojic Group Pty Ltd
- Probuild NT
- Roadtech Constructions Pty Ltd A/T/F The Roadtech Constructions Trust
- Sitzler Bros Pty Ltd
- AECOM
- Aldebaran Contracting
- Alice Springs Film and Television
- Alice Springs Youth Accommodation and Support Services Inc
- All Round Supplies Pty Ltd
- ...