Tender number D13-0486
Darwin - Provision of NATA Certified Analytical Services in the Northern Territory with Specific Reference to Enviornmental Samples from Mining Operations for a Period of 36 Months
Category:
Procurement method:
CAL accreditation required
No
Technical enquiries
Call 08 8999 1942 (if outside Australia call +61 8 8999 1942)
Region of works
The works will be conducted in the following region(s):
- Darwin
Request For Tender
Release
27/03/2014
Close
23/04/2014
Award
9/09/2014
Lodgement details
Electronic lodgement using the eLodgement facility
Faxing to Darwin tenders office on +61 8 8999 1935
Lodging by mail: GPO Box 1551, Darwin, Northern Territory, Australia, 0801
The following documents will need to be provided:
- No additional documents are required
Listed by
Department of Mining and Energy
For further enquiries, please contact the Darwin Procurement Office
Period contract - estimated unit rates of $650,000.00
Awarded
$650,000.00
Genalysis Laboratory Services Pty Ltd
Territory Enterprise: Information not available
Aboriginal Enterprise: Information not available
Women Owned: Information not available
- Australian Laboratory Services Pty. Ltd.
- Chemistry Centre (WA)
- Envirolab Group Pty Ltd
- Eurofins Environment Testing Australia Pty Ltd
- Genalysis Laboratory Services Pty Ltd
- AAM Pty Limited
- ABWA
- Advanced Analytical Australia
- AMEC
- Analytical Reference Laboratory (WA) Pty Ltd
- ...