Tender number D20-0262

Archived

Darwin - Industrial Land and Premises - Provision of Real Estate Services for a Period of 12 Months

 

Appointment of two professional licensed real estate agencies (Sales Agents) with substantial local commercial expertise and knowledge to act as the non-exclusive Sales Agent’s for LDC’s industrial inventory and estates. 

 

Category:

Miscellaneous

Procurement method:

Public

CAL accreditation required

No

Technical enquiries

Call 08 8924 7514 (if outside Australia call +61 8 8924 7514)

Region of works

The works will be conducted in the following region(s):

  • Darwin

Request For Tender

Release

2/12/2020

Close

20/01/2021

Award

24/03/2021

Lodgement details

Electronic lodgement using the eLodgement facility

Faxing to Darwin tenders office on +61 8 8999 1935

Lodging by mail: GPO Box 1551, Darwin, Northern Territory, Australia, 0801

The following documents will need to be provided:

  • No additional documents are required

Listed by

Land Development Corporation

PMB 588, Berrimah NT 0829

For further enquiries, please contact the Darwin Procurement Office

Period contract - estimated unit rates of $944,643.43

Awarded

$944,643.43

North One Pty Ltd

GPO Box 418, DARWIN NT 0801

Territory Enterprise: Yes

Aboriginal Enterprise: Information not available

Women Owned: Information not available