Tender number D20-0311
Darwin - Provision of Roving Security Patrol in the Darwin CBD Precinct for a Period of 16 Months
The Department of the Chief Minister and Cabinet together with the City of Darwin wish to establish a security patrol for a period of 16 month for precinct security, and in particular security patrol.
Category:
Procurement method:
Industry briefing details
Mandatory briefing on 13/01/2021 at 10:00 (Registration Required)
CAL accreditation required
No
Technical enquiries
Call 08 8999 4549 (if outside Australia call +61 8 8999 4549)
Region of works
The works will be conducted in the following region(s):
- Darwin
Request For Tender
Release
6/01/2021
Close
20/01/2021
Award
17/02/2021
Lodgement details
Electronic lodgement using the eLodgement facility
Faxing to Darwin tenders office on +61 8 8999 1935
The following documents will need to be provided:
- No additional documents are required
Listed by
Department of the Chief Minister and Cabinet
GPO Box 4396, Darwin NT 0801
For further enquiries, please contact the Darwin Procurement Office
Schedule of rates of $890,319.00
Awarded
$890,319.00
Territory Protective Services Pty Ltd
GPO Box 4701, DARWIN NT 0801
Territory Enterprise: Yes
Aboriginal Enterprise: Information not available
Women Owned: Information not available
- ML Global Pty Ltd
- Neptune NT Pty Ltd
- Southern Cross Protection Pty Ltd
- Territory Protective Services Pty Ltd
- Visual Security Pty Ltd
- ...
- Aertex Group Pty Ltd
- Agile Group ( global ) Pty Ltd
- AJ SECURITY DARWIN
- Business Security & Management Solutions Pty Ltd
- Conigrave Pty Ltd
- ...