Tender number D14-0075
Darwin - Provision of ICT Service Centre Services for a Period of 36 Months
Category:
Procurement method:
Site inspections
Inspection on 10/06/2014 at 09:00
CAL accreditation required
No
Technical enquiries
Call 08 8924 3818 (if outside Australia call +61 8 8924 3818)
Region of works
The works will be conducted in the following region(s):
- Darwin
Request For Tender
Release
29/05/2014
Close
9/07/2014
Award
7/11/2014
Lodgement details
Electronic lodgement using the eLodgement facility
Faxing to Darwin tenders office on +61 8 8999 1935
Lodging by mail: GPO Box 1551, Darwin, Northern Territory, Australia, 0801
The following documents will need to be provided:
- No additional documents are required
Listed by
Department of Corporate and Information Services
For further enquiries, please contact the Darwin Procurement Office
Period contract - estimated unit rates of $21,700,000.00
Awarded
$21,700,000.00
Kinetic IT Pty Ltd
Territory Enterprise: Information not available
Aboriginal Enterprise: Information not available
Women Owned: Information not available
- Kinetic IT Pty Ltd
- NEC IT Services Australia Pty Ltd
- accuteque Global Pty Ltd
- ACS Group NT Pty Ltd
- Area9 Pty Ltd
- Asset Management Systems PTY LTD
- Ategra Pty Ltd
- ...