Tender number D14-0076
Darwin - Provision of End User Computing Services for a Period of 36 Months
Category:
Procurement method:
Site inspections
Inspection on 10/06/2014 at 11:00
CAL accreditation required
No
Technical enquiries
Call 08 8924 3818 (if outside Australia call +61 8 8924 3818)
Region of works
The works will be conducted in the following region(s):
- Darwin
Request For Tender
Release
5/06/2014
Close
16/07/2014
Award
1/12/2014
Lodgement details
Electronic lodgement using the eLodgement facility
Faxing to Darwin tenders office on +61 8 8999 1935
Lodging by mail: GPO Box 1551, Darwin, Northern Territory, Australia, 0801
The following documents will need to be provided:
- No additional documents are required
Listed by
Department of Corporate and Information Services
For further enquiries, please contact the Darwin Procurement Office
Period contract - estimated unit rates of $54,989,220.00
Awarded
$54,989,220.00
NEC IT Services Australia Pty Ltd
Territory Enterprise: Information not available
Aboriginal Enterprise: Information not available
Women Owned: Information not available
- Kinetic IT Pty Ltd
- NEC IT Services Australia Pty Ltd
- A&J Communications Pty Ltd
- Acer Computer Australia P/L
- ACS Group NT Pty Ltd
- Area9 Pty Ltd
- Ategra Pty Ltd
- ...