Tender number D21-0178
Alice Springs, Darwin - Repairs and Maintenance of Two (2) Pilatus PC-12 Aircraft for a Period of 60 Months
Repairs and maintenance to two (2) Pilatus PC-12 aircraft is required in accordance with Pilatus prescribed procedures. Contractors must be a Pilatus approved Service Centre or Pilatus approved Satellite Service Centre and be an approved Honeywell Pilatus Service Provider.
Category:
Procurement method:
CAL accreditation required
No
Technical enquiries
Call 08 8944 0911 (if outside Australia call +61 8 8944 0911)
Region of works
The works will be conducted in the following region(s):
- Darwin
- Alice Springs
Request For Tender
Release
10/09/2021
Close
13/10/2021
Award
19/01/2022
Lodgement details
Electronic lodgement using the eLodgement facility
Faxing to Darwin tenders office on +61 8 8999 1935
The following documents will need to be provided:
- No additional documents are required
Listed by
Northern Territory Police, Fire and Emergency Services
PO Box 39764, Winnellie NT 0821
For further enquiries, please contact the Darwin Procurement Office
Schedule of rates of $2,922,006.72
Awarded
$2,922,006.72
Royal Flying Doctor Service of Australia Central Operations
ABN: 81 108 409 735
GPO Box 3646, DARWIN NT 0801
Territory Enterprise: Yes
Aboriginal Enterprise: No
Women Owned: Information not available
- Coomalie Air Maintenance Pty Limited
- Premiair Aviation Maintenance Pty Ltd
- Royal Flying Doctor Service of Australia Central Operations
- ACA AirlinesLtd
- Aertex Group Pty Ltd
- Airflite Pty Ltd
- Butchart Marine Services Pty Ltd
- Buy Local Industry Advocate
- ...