Tender number T14-1217B
Darwin Region - Port Keats Road - Flood Immunity Improvements to Moyle River Floodplain CH116km To CH134.2km and Road Realignment at CH108km To CH111km. Earthworks and Drainage Works
Category:
Procurement method:
CAL accreditation required
Yes
Technical enquiries
Call 08 8999 4467 (if outside Australia call +61 8 8999 4467)
Region of works
The works will be conducted in the following region(s):
- Darwin
Request For Tender
Release
21/07/2014
Close
27/08/2014
Award
14/10/2014
Lodgement details
Electronic lodgement using the eLodgement facility
Faxing to Darwin tenders office on +61 8 8999 1935
Lodging by mail: GPO Box 1551, Darwin, Northern Territory, Australia, 0801
The following documents will need to be provided:
- No additional documents are required
Listed by
Department of Infrastructure
For further enquiries, please contact the Darwin Procurement Office
Schedule of rates of $14,664,171.46
Awarded
$14,664,171.46
Allan King & Sons Construction Pty Ltd
Territory Enterprise: Information not available
Aboriginal Enterprise: Information not available
Women Owned: Information not available
- Aldebaran Contracting Pty Ltd
- Allan King & Sons Construction Pty Ltd
- Allan King & Sons Construction Pty Ltd
- Brierty Limited
- FK Gardner & Sons Pty Ltd
- ...
- ADVANCE CIVIL ENGINEERING PTY LTD
- Aldebaran Contracting
- Allan King & Sons Constructions Pty Ltd
- Allcivil NT Pty Ltd
- Anukura PTY LTD
- ...