Tender number T21-1676
Alice Springs Region - Tjukaruru Road - Upgrade and Seal Ch.12.69km - Ch.40.40km
The upgrade and seal of Tjukaruru Road between the end of seal at Ch. 12.69km through to the start of the current seal Ch. 40.40km.
Category:
Procurement method:
Industry briefing details
Briefing on 11/01/2022 at 10:00 (Registration Required)
CAL accreditation required
Yes
Technical enquiries
Call 08 8951 5172 (if outside Australia call +61 8 8951 5172)
Region of works
The works will be conducted in the following region(s):
- Alice Springs
Request For Tender
Release
7/12/2021
Close
31/01/2022
Award
20/06/2022
Lodgement details
Electronic lodgement using the eLodgement facility
Faxing to Darwin tenders office on +61 8 8999 1935
The following documents will need to be provided:
- Building Code
- Work Health & Safety Plan
Listed by
Department of Infrastructure, Planning and Logistics
GPO Box 2520, Darwin NT 0801
For further enquiries, please contact the Darwin Procurement Office
Lump sum of $30,844,280.84
Awarded
$30,844,280.84
Black Cat Civil Pty Ltd
Black Cat Civil
ABN: 22 156 125 307
PO Box 1730, BERRIMAH NT 0828
Territory Enterprise: Yes
Aboriginal Enterprise: Yes
Women Owned: Information not available
- Black Cat Civil Pty Ltd
- Exact Contracting Pty Ltd
- Aldebaran Contracting
- All About Traffic
- Allcast NT
- Anindilyakwa Land Council
- ARCCOS CONSULTING PTY LTD
- ...