Tender number D21-0297
Consultancy - Middle Arm Sustainable Development Precinct Market Analysis
The Department of the Chief Minister and Cabinet seek an industry expert Consultant to deliver a detailed market analysis of the Middle Arm Sustainable Development Precinct (the Precinct) to assess and strengthen the Precinct’s competitiveness as an investment location for low emissions energy and advanced manufacturing industries.
Category:
Procurement method:
Industry briefing details
Mandatory briefing on 11/01/2022 at 14:00 (Registration Required)
CAL accreditation required
No
Technical enquiries
Call 08 8999 1711 (if outside Australia call +61 8 8999 1711)
Region of works
The works will be conducted in the following region(s):
- Darwin
Request For Tender
Release
16/12/2021
Close
28/01/2022
Award
23/03/2022
Lodgement details
Electronic lodgement using the eLodgement facility
Faxing to Darwin tenders office on +61 8 8999 1935
The following documents will need to be provided:
- No additional documents are required
Listed by
Department of the Chief Minister and Cabinet
GPO Box 4396, Darwin NT 0801
For further enquiries, please contact the Darwin Procurement Office
Lump sum of $795,900.00
Awarded
$795,900.00
The Boston Consulting Group Pty Ltd
Boston Consulting Group
ABN: 70 007 347 131
51/101 Collins St, MELBOURNE VIC 3000
Territory Enterprise: No
Aboriginal Enterprise: No
Women Owned: Information not available
- Arche Energy Pty Ltd
- Deloitte Touche Tohmatsu
- McKinsey Pacific Rim, Inc
- The Boston Consulting Group Pty Ltd
- AA&A Pty Ltd
- ABC Consulting
- ACIL Allen Consulting
- ACIL Allen Consulting Pty Ltd
- ACIL Allen Pty Limited
- ...