Tender number D21-0326
Consultancy - Provision of High Voltage Direct Current Technical Advice for a Period of 48 Months
The objective of the procurement is for the NT Government to be well informed about potential issues associated with the design, construction and maintenance of HVDC infrastructure (overhead, underground and subsea), including its co-location with existing and potential infrastructure.
The Consultant will be required to:
1. Provide expert advice, including technical and engineering advice and reports, to ensure the Northern Territory Government is aware of potential issues, and appropriately plans for and oversees the design, construction and maintenance of HVDC infrastructure; and
2. Work with CM&C and other NT Government agencies, as required, to investigate issues associated with HVDC infrastructure, and be available for the term of the contract to provide expert technical advice.
Category:
Procurement method:
CAL accreditation required
No
Technical enquiries
Call 08 8999 4549 (if outside Australia call +61 8 8999 4549)
Region of works
The works will be conducted in the following region(s):
- Darwin
Request For Tender
Release
10/01/2022
Close
24/01/2022
Award
3/05/2022
Lodgement details
Electronic lodgement using the eLodgement facility
Faxing to Darwin tenders office on +61 8 8999 1935
The following documents will need to be provided:
- No additional documents are required
Listed by
Department of the Chief Minister and Cabinet
GPO Box 4396, Darwin NT 0801
For further enquiries, please contact the Darwin Procurement Office
Schedule of rates of $300,000.00
Awarded
$300,000.00
Amplitude Consultants Pty Ltd
Amplitude Consultants
ABN: 97 607 947 839
L 6, 15 Astor TCE, SPRING HILL QLD 4000
Territory Enterprise: No
Aboriginal Enterprise: No
Women Owned: Information not available
- Amplitude Consultants Pty Ltd
- GHD Pty Ltd
- GPA Unit Trust
- Mott MacDonald Australia Pty Limited
- PROTOP Project Management Services Pty Ltd
- ...
- 3n Consultancy Group Pty Ltd
- ABB Australia Pty Limited
- Alliance Power & Data Pty Ltd
- Alluvium Consulting Australia Pty Ltd
- Amplitude Consultants Pty Ltd
- ...