Tender number A22-0027
Alice Springs Region - Stage 2A Kilgariff Estate - Ankerre Park Landscaping Works
A general outline of the work to be carried out under the Contract comprises:
1. Construction of Community Park, drainage planting and roundabout landscaping
2. Provision of ongoing maintenance for the Community Park and landscaping for a period of 24 months
Refer to Section 5 Scope of Works for further detail on the project requirements.
Category:
Procurement method:
Site inspections
Inspection on 14/04/2022 at 10:00 (Registration Required)
CAL accreditation required
Yes
Technical enquiries
Call 08 8924 7378 (if outside Australia call +61 8 8924 7378)
Region of works
The works will be conducted in the following region(s):
- Alice Springs
Request For Tender
Release
25/03/2022
Close
29/04/2022
Award
18/07/2022
Lodgement details
Electronic lodgement using the eLodgement facility
Faxing to Darwin tenders office on +61 8 8999 1935
Lodging by mail: GPO Box 1551, Darwin, Northern Territory, Australia, 0801
The following documents will need to be provided:
- No additional documents are required
Listed by
Land Development Corporation
PMB 588, Berrimah NT 0829
For further enquiries, please contact the Darwin Procurement Office
Lump sum of $2,238,956.10
Awarded
$2,238,956.10
PF & CJ Brown Pty Ltd as Trustees for the Brown Family Trust
APJ Concrete
ABN: 28 675 679 168
PO Box 136, ALICE SPRINGS NT 0871
Territory Enterprise: Yes
Aboriginal Enterprise: No
Women Owned: Information not available
- M & C Fior constructions Pty Ltd
- PF & CJ Brown Pty Ltd as Trustees for the Brown Family Trust
- ABC
- Aertex Group Pty Ltd
- APJ Concrete
- APT Asia Pacific PTY LTD
- Asbuild (NT) Pty Ltd
- ...