Tender number K14-0018
Katherine - Provision of Responsive Repairs and Maintenance to Department of Housing Assets for a Period of 24 Months
Category:
Procurement method:
Industry briefing details
Briefing on 16/09/2014 at 13:00 (Registration Required)
CAL accreditation required
Yes
Technical enquiries
Call 08 8973 8558 (if outside Australia call +61 8 8973 8558)
Region of works
The works will be conducted in the following region(s):
- Katherine
Request For Tender
Release
8/09/2014
Close
6/10/2014
Award
26/02/2015
Lodgement details
Electronic lodgement using the eLodgement facility
Faxing to Darwin tenders office on +61 8 8999 1935
Lodging by mail: GPO Box 1551, Darwin, Northern Territory, Australia, 0801
The following documents will need to be provided:
- No additional documents are required
Listed by
Department of Housing
For further enquiries, please contact the Darwin Procurement Office
Period contract - estimated unit rates of $2,637,117.54
Awarded
$2,637,117.54
Power Projects NT (PTY LTD)
Territory Enterprise: Information not available
Aboriginal Enterprise: Information not available
Women Owned: Information not available
- Arnhem Electrical Contractors Pty Ltd
- Power Projects NT (PTY LTD)
- S&R Building & Construction Pty Ltd
- The Brent Morrow Trust ATF Morrow Builders Pty Ltd
- ACDC Electrical & Communications Services Pty Ltd
- Advance Plumbing (NT) Pty Ltd
- AMC Refrigeration Service PTY LTD
- Australian Home Links Pty Ltd
- Ayecee Pty Ltd
- ...