Tender number D22-0067
All Centres - Supply and Delivery of Fresh Bread to Northern Territory Correctional Centres for a Period of 36 Months
This contract is for the supply and delivery of fresh and frozen bread products to the Darwin Correctional Centre, Alice Springs Correctional Centre, Barkly Work Camp (Tennant Creek) and Datjala Work Camp (Nhulunbuy). Part offers by region will be permitted.
Category:
Procurement method:
CAL accreditation required
No
Technical enquiries
Call 08 8944 0916 (if outside Australia call +61 8 8944 0916)
Region of works
The works will be conducted in the following region(s):
- Darwin
- Alice Springs
- Katherine
- Tennant Creek
- Nhulunbuy
Request For Tender
Release
3/06/2022
Close
20/06/2022
Award
30/08/2022
Lodgement details
Electronic lodgement using the eLodgement facility
Faxing to Darwin tenders office on +61 8 8999 1935
The following documents will need to be provided:
- No additional documents are required
Listed by
Department of the Attorney-General and Justice
GPO Box 1722, Darwin NT 0801
For further enquiries, please contact the Darwin Procurement Office
Period contract - estimated unit rates of $1,974,877.00
Awarded
$1,974,877.00
Brendlee Enterprises Pty Ltd
Palmerston Bakery
ABN: 90 126 076 211
PO Box 1639, PALMERSTON NT 0831
Territory Enterprise: Yes
Aboriginal Enterprise: No
Women Owned: Information not available
- Brendlee Enterprises Pty Ltd
- Quality Bakers Australia Pty Limited
- 1800 MAREVA Pty Ltd
- Brendlee Enterprises Pty Ltd
- Cooliers
- GHD Pty Ltd
- i Sourching Technologies Pvt ltd
- ...