Tender number D14-0252

Archived

Darwin Port Corporation - Provision of Cleaning Services for Port Administration Buildings at Various Locations Including the Cruise Ship Terminal and Associated Facilities for a Period of 36 Months

Category:

Cleaning

Procurement method:

Public

Site inspections

Mandatory inspection on 01/10/2014 at 10:00 (Registration Required)

CAL accreditation required

Yes

Technical enquiries

Call 08 8922 0688 (if outside Australia call +61 8 8922 0688)

Region of works

The works will be conducted in the following region(s):

  • Darwin

Request For Tender

Release

19/09/2014

Close

17/10/2014

Award

17/11/2014

Lodgement details

Electronic lodgement using the eLodgement facility

Faxing to Darwin tenders office on +61 8 8999 1935

Lodging by mail: GPO Box 1551, Darwin, Northern Territory, Australia, 0801

The following documents will need to be provided:

  • No additional documents are required

Listed by

Darwin Port Corporation

For further enquiries, please contact the Darwin Procurement Office

Period contract - estimated unit rates of $473,689.50

Awarded

$473,689.50

Sterling Property Services Pty Ltd

Territory Enterprise: Information not available

Aboriginal Enterprise: Information not available

Women Owned: Information not available