Tender number D22-0134
Northern Territory - Small Mines Audit for a Period of 36 Months
The Department of Industry, Tourism and Trade (DITT) Mines Division is seeking a suitably qualified and experienced Contractor to undertake an audit of the current condition of approximately 600 small mine sites in the Northern Territory over a period of three years. The work is to support remediation/safety works planning of the Legacy Mines Unit (LMU) small mines program.
Category:
Procurement method:
CAL accreditation required
No
Technical enquiries
Call 08 8999 5008 (if outside Australia call +61 8 8999 5008)
Region of works
The works will be conducted in the following region(s):
- Darwin
Request For Tender
Release
5/09/2022
Close
10/10/2022
Award
28/11/2022
Lodgement details
Electronic lodgement using the eLodgement facility
Faxing to Darwin tenders office on +61 8 8999 1935
The following documents will need to be provided:
- No additional documents are required
Listed by
Department of Industry, Tourism and Trade
GPO Box 3200, Darwin NT 0801
For further enquiries, please contact the Darwin Procurement Office
Schedule of rates of $1,431,099.00
Awarded
$1,431,099.00
EcOz Pty Ltd
EcOz Environmental Consultants
ABN: 81 143 989 039
GPO Box 381, DARWIN NT 0801
Territory Enterprise: Yes
Aboriginal Enterprise: No
Women Owned: Information not available
- Advanced Projects Australia Pty Ltd
- CDM Smith Australia Pty Ltd
- Construction 101 Pty Ltd
- D&A Consulting Services Pty Ltd as trustee for The Gisinger Family Trust
- Demex Pty Ltd
- ...
- AB Drillingservices
- ACP Business
- Advanced Projects
- AECOM
- Agon Environmental - Asbestos & Environmental Services
- ...