Tender number TC14-0012
Tennant Creek - Provision of Responsive Repairs and Maintenance Works to Department of Housing Assets for a Period of 24 Months
Category:
Procurement method:
Industry briefing details
Briefing on 22/10/2014 at 09:30 (Registration Required)
CAL accreditation required
Yes
Technical enquiries
Call 08 8962 4309 (if outside Australia call +61 8 8962 4309)
Region of works
The works will be conducted in the following region(s):
- Tennant Creek
Request For Tender
Release
14/10/2014
Close
12/11/2014
Award
11/06/2015
Lodgement details
Electronic lodgement using the eLodgement facility
Faxing to Darwin tenders office on +61 8 8999 1935
Lodging by mail: GPO Box 1551, Darwin, Northern Territory, Australia, 0801
The following documents will need to be provided:
- No additional documents are required
Listed by
Department of Housing
For further enquiries, please contact the Darwin Procurement Office
Period contract - estimated unit rates of $2,188,022.28
Awarded
$2,188,022.28
Far Northern Contractors Pty Ltd
Territory Enterprise: Information not available
Aboriginal Enterprise: Information not available
Women Owned: Information not available
- Far Northern Contractors Pty Ltd
- GK Painting Contractors Pty Ltd
- Harvey Developments NT Pty Ltd
- Probuild NT Pty Ltd
- Ayecee Pty Ltd
- CBD Maintenance Services P/L
- Encore marketing
- Enston Pty Ltd
- Far Northern Contractors Pty Ltd
- ...