Tender number D13-0417
Northern Territory Road Network - Automated Road Condition and Inventory Survey 2014
Category:
Procurement method:
CAL accreditation required
No
Technical enquiries
Call 08 8924 7342 (if outside Australia call +61 8 8924 7342)
Region of works
The works will be conducted in the following region(s):
- Darwin
Request For Tender
Release
27/10/2014
Close
1/12/2014
Award
19/02/2015
Lodgement details
Electronic lodgement using the eLodgement facility
Faxing to Darwin tenders office on +61 8 8999 1935
Lodging by mail: GPO Box 1551, Darwin, Northern Territory, Australia, 0801
The following documents will need to be provided:
- No additional documents are required
Listed by
Department of Transport
For further enquiries, please contact the Darwin Procurement Office
Schedule of rates of $546,332.66
Awarded
$546,332.66
Pavement Management Services
Territory Enterprise: Information not available
Aboriginal Enterprise: Information not available
Women Owned: Information not available
- ARRB Group Ltd
- Ausurv Pty Ltd
- Pavement Management Services