Tender number D22-0266
All Centres - Panel Contract for the Provision of Search and Recruitment Services for Board Members, Senior Executive and Chief Executive Officer positions for the Northern Territory Public Sector for a Period of 24 Months
The Office of the Commissioner for Public Employment (OCPE) is establishing a Panel Contract to undertake Executive Search and Recruitment Services for the Northern Territory Public Sector (NTPS) for Senior Executive Contract Officers (ECO3 and above) and Chief Executive Officers (CEOs), and for non-executive Directors for the Territory GOCs and other statutory appointments as required.
It should be noted that traditional labour hire recruitment services such as those generally provided to trade and industry businesses do not form part of this panel contract.
The main Regional centres where the services may be delivered are Darwin, Katherine, Tennant Creek and Alice Springs.
Providers under this panel contract may be required to undertake any or all of the following search and recruitment services for: Senior Executive Level Contract Officer (ECO3 and above) and Chief Executive Officer roles; and Board Members; for the term of the Contract:
• develop, coordinate, prepare and book advertising campaigns in appropriate media
• conduct a comprehensive executive candidate searches for potential candidates within Australia, and if necessary overseas
• in coordination with the recruitment panel, candidate shortlisting
• organise interview arrangements, including candidate travel and accommodation as necessary on behalf of the recruitment panel
• attend interviews to provide scribing services, undertake reference, background and probity checks on candidates, and prepare reports for the recruitment panel; and
• provide quality candidate care throughout the recruitment campaign including providing candidate feedback and notifying selection outcomes to candidates.
Category:
Procurement method:
CAL accreditation required
No
Technical enquiries
Call 08 8999 5008 (if outside Australia call +61 8 8999 5008)
Region of works
The works will be conducted in the following region(s):
Request For Tender
Release
17/01/2023
Close
3/02/2023
Award
16/05/2023
Lodgement details
Electronic lodgement using the eLodgement facility
Faxing to Darwin tenders office on +61 8 8999 1935
The following documents will need to be provided:
- No additional documents are required
Listed by
Department of the Chief Minister and Cabinet
GPO Box 4396, Darwin NT 0801
For further enquiries, please contact the Darwin Procurement Office
Schedule of rates of $1,000,000.00
Awarded
$250,000.00
Allegis Group Australia Pty Ltd
Aston Carter
ABN: 81 105 143 324
L35, Central Plaza One, 345 Queen St, BRISBANE QLD 4000
Territory Enterprise: No
Aboriginal Enterprise: No
Women Owned: Information not available
Awarded
$250,000.00
Davidson Executive and Boards Pty Ltd
Davidson Executive & Boards
ABN: 89 167 748 816
GPO Box 2572, BRISBANE QLD 4001
Territory Enterprise: Yes
Aboriginal Enterprise: No
Women Owned: Information not available
Awarded
$250,000.00
Engage People Pty Ltd
ABN: 54 120 596 410
Se 48, L1, 48-50 Smith St, DARWIN NT 0800
Territory Enterprise: Yes
Aboriginal Enterprise: No
Women Owned: Information not available
Awarded
$250,000.00
Beilby Downing Teal Pty Ltd
Beilby Downing Teal
ABN: 91 097 109 012
16 Swan Cres, WINNELLIE NT 0821
Territory Enterprise: Yes
Aboriginal Enterprise: No
Women Owned: Information not available
- ACM Recruitment Pty Ltd
- Allegis Group Australia Pty Ltd
- ASPL Australia Pty Ltd
- Beilby Downing Teal Pty Ltd
- Davidson Executive and Boards Pty Ltd
- ...
- ACM Recruitment PTY Ltd
- Aertex Group Pty Ltd
- Allegis Group Australia Pty Limited
- ASPL Group Pty Ltd
- Beilby Downing Teal
- ...