Tender number D14-0354
Darwin - Sports House Lot 8898 Waratah Crescent Fannie Bay - Removal and Disposal of Asbestos Contaminated Materials and the Demolition of Existing Buildings and Structures - Mandatory Site Inspection
Category:
Procurement method:
Site inspections
Mandatory inspection on 26/11/2014 at 08:00
CAL accreditation required
Yes
Technical enquiries
Call 08 8924 7432 (if outside Australia call +61 8 8924 7432)
Region of works
The works will be conducted in the following region(s):
- Darwin
Request For Tender
Release
14/11/2014
Close
3/12/2014
Award
4/02/2015
Lodgement details
Electronic lodgement using the eLodgement facility
Faxing to Darwin tenders office on +61 8 8999 1935
Lodging by mail: GPO Box 1551, Darwin, Northern Territory, Australia, 0801
The following documents will need to be provided:
- No additional documents are required
Listed by
Land Development Corporation
For further enquiries, please contact the Darwin Procurement Office
Schedule of rates of $692,848.70
Awarded
$692,848.70
Mark Cundall Earthmoving Pty Ltd
Territory Enterprise: Information not available
Aboriginal Enterprise: Information not available
Women Owned: Information not available
- Ivory International (Australia) Pty Ltd
- Mark Cundall Earthmoving Pty Ltd
- McMahon Services Australia (NT) Pty Ltd
- Northern Trade Solutions Pty Ltd
- Raymond Breen
- ...
- Air Powered Services Pty Ltd
- Alawa Plumbing Pty Ltd
- Ant Construction and Development.Pty.Ltd
- Asbestos by Jatate
- Asbestos Solutions NT Pty Ltd
- ...