Tender number T22-1421
Alice Springs Region - Plenty Highway - Upgrade and Seal From Chainage 270 to 297Km - Mandatory Industry Briefing
The upgrade involves the construction of a 9m sealed rural arterial road on a 10m formation within the extents of the current road alignment from Chainage 270.00 To 297.00 Km.
Category:
Procurement method:
Industry briefing details
Mandatory briefing on 21/11/2023 at 10:00 (Registration Required)
CAL accreditation required
Yes
Technical enquiries
Call 08 8951 5292 (if outside Australia call +61 8 8951 5292)
Request For Tender
Release
9/11/2023
Close
22/01/2024
Award
15/07/2024
Lodgement details
Electronic lodgement using the eLodgement facility
Faxing to Darwin tenders office on +61 8 8999 1935
The following documents will need to be provided:
- WHS Accreditation Scheme for Commonwealth building work
Listed by
Department of Infrastructure, Planning and Logistics
GPO Box 2520, Darwin NT 0801
For further enquiries, please contact the Darwin Procurement Office
Lump sum of $44,914,171.46
Awarded
$44,914,171.46
Aldebaran Contracting Pty Ltd
Aldebaran Contracting
ABN: 99 128 020 299
PMB 231, WINNELLIE NT 0822
Territory Enterprise: Yes
Aboriginal Enterprise: No
Women Owned: No
- Aldebaran Contracting Pty Ltd
- Black Cat Civil Pty Ltd
- Exact Contracting Pty Ltd
- AECOM Australia Pty Ltd
- Aertex Group Pty Ltd
- Aldebaran Contracting
- All About Traffic
- Allcast NT
- ...