Tender number NTG23-0136
All of NT - Panel Contract for the Supply and Delivery of ICT Infrastructure Hardware and Associated Services for a Period of 36 Months
The NT Government is seeking a panel contract arrangement for the supply and delivery of enterprise-grade Network Equipment, Servers, UPSs and Associated Services.
Category:
Procurement method:
Industry briefing details
Briefing on 29/11/2023 at 10:00 (Registration Required)
CAL accreditation required
No
Technical enquiries
Call 08 8924 4005 (if outside Australia call +61 8 8924 4005)
Region of works
The works will be conducted in the following region(s):
- East Arnhem
- Barkly
- Big Rivers
- Top End
- Darwin, Palmerston, Litchfield
- Central Australia
- Outside of the NT
Request For Tender
Release
22/11/2023
Close
15/12/2023
Award
21/03/2024
Lodgement details
Electronic lodgement using the eLodgement facility
Faxing to Darwin tenders office on +61 8 8999 1935
The following documents will need to be provided:
- No additional documents are required
Listed by
Department of Corporate and Digital Development
GPO Box 2391, Darwin NT 0801
For further enquiries, please contact the Darwin Procurement Office
Non Price Panel of $19,000,000.00
Awarded
$3,166,666.66
Territory Technology Solutions Pty Ltd
Territory Technology Solutions
ABN: 89 086 570 541
PO Box 35903, WINNELLIE NT 0821
Territory Enterprise: Yes
Aboriginal Enterprise: No
Women Owned: Information not available
Awarded
$3,166,666.66
Winc Australia Pty Limited
Winc Australia
ABN: 94 000 728 398
PO Box 38496, WINNELLIE NT 0820
Territory Enterprise: Yes
Aboriginal Enterprise: No
Women Owned: Information not available
Awarded
$3,166,666.67
One IT Services Pty Ltd
One IT Services
ABN: 78 161 258 582
PO Box 36730, WINNELLIE NT 0821
Territory Enterprise: Yes
Aboriginal Enterprise: No
Women Owned: Information not available
Awarded
$3,166,666.67
Area9 Pty Ltd
Area9 IT Solutions
ABN: 27 128 148 372
PO Box 38617, WINNELLIE NT 0821
Territory Enterprise: Yes
Aboriginal Enterprise: No
Women Owned: Information not available
Awarded
$3,166,666.67
NEC IT Services Australia Pty Ltd
NEC Australia
ABN: 27 096 278 198
GPO Box 2041, DARWIN NT 0801
Territory Enterprise: Yes
Aboriginal Enterprise: No
Women Owned: Information not available
Awarded
$3,166,666.67
Ricoh Australia Pty Ltd
ABN: 30 000 593 171
PO Box 39114, WINNELLIE NT 0821
Territory Enterprise: Yes
Aboriginal Enterprise: No
Women Owned: Information not available
- 9X5 Consulting Pty Ltd
- Area9 Pty Ltd
- Cell Engineering (NT) Pty Ltd
- DXC Technology Australia Pty Limited
- Gammer Consulting Pty Ltd
- ...
- 9X5 Consulting Pty Ltd
- A&J Communications Pty Ltd
- A23 Pty Ltd
- ACT Logistics Pty Ltd
- Amalgamotion Pty Ltd
- ...