Tender number D14-0378
Darwin - Marine Industry Park - Consultancy - Develop An Environmental Impact Statement And Public Environmental Report
Category:
Procurement method:
CAL accreditation required
No
Technical enquiries
Call 08 8924 7342 (if outside Australia call +61 8 8924 7342)
Region of works
The works will be conducted in the following region(s):
- Darwin
Request For Tender
Release
12/12/2014
Close
28/01/2015
Award
17/03/2015
Lodgement details
Electronic lodgement using the eLodgement facility
Faxing to Darwin tenders office on +61 8 8999 1935
Lodging by mail: GPO Box 1551, Darwin, Northern Territory, Australia, 0801
The following documents will need to be provided:
- No additional documents are required
Listed by
Land Development Corporation
For further enquiries, please contact the Darwin Procurement Office
Lump sum of $1,782,862.00
Awarded
$1,782,862.00
URS Australia Pty Ltd
Territory Enterprise: Information not available
Aboriginal Enterprise: Information not available
Women Owned: Information not available
- Aurecon Australasia Pty Ltd
- Cardno (NT) Pty Ltd
- EcOz Pty Ltd
- South Pacificsands Pty Ltd
- URS Australia Pty Ltd
- 360 Environmental
- ABC
- ACIL Allen Consulting Pty Ltd
- ADG Engineers ( Aust ) Pty Ltd
- AEC Environmental Pty Ltd
- ...