Tender number T23-1725
Katherine Region - Central Arnhem Road - Upgrade and Bitumen Seal from 158.35km to 176.00km
A general outline of the work to be carried out under the Contract comprises the upgrade and sealing of approximately 17.65 kilometres of the Central Arnhem Road (between chainages 158.35km and 176.0km).
Category:
Procurement method:
CAL accreditation required
Yes
Technical enquiries
Call 0400 649 027 (if outside Australia call +61 400 649 027)
Request For Tender
Release
1/12/2023
Close
14/02/2024
Award
26/06/2024
Lodgement details
Electronic lodgement using the eLodgement facility
The following documents will need to be provided:
- WHS Accreditation Scheme for Commonwealth building work
Listed by
Department of Infrastructure, Planning and Logistics
GPO Box 2520, Darwin NT 0801
For further enquiries, please contact the Darwin Procurement Office
Schedule of rates of $36,816,890.40
Awarded
$36,816,890.40
Allan King & Sons Construction Pty Ltd
ABN: 66 068 688 148
PO Box 459, BERRIMAH NT 0828
Territory Enterprise: Yes
Aboriginal Enterprise: No
Women Owned: Information not available
- Allan King & Sons Construction Pty Ltd
- Black Cat Civil Pty Ltd
- Exact Contracting Pty Ltd
- Sitzler Pty Ltd
- AECOM Australia Pty Ltd
- Aertex Group Pty Ltd
- Aldebaran Contracting
- All About Traffic
- Allan King & Sons Constructions Pty Ltd
- ...