Tender number K14-0014
Katherine - Provision of Consultancy Services - Heavy Vehicle Alternative Route
Category:
Procurement method:
CAL accreditation required
No
Technical enquiries
Call 08 8924 7342 (if outside Australia call +61 8 8924 7342)
Region of works
The works will be conducted in the following region(s):
- Katherine
Request For Tender
Release
17/12/2014
Close
21/01/2015
Award
21/04/2015
Lodgement details
Electronic lodgement using the eLodgement facility
Faxing to Darwin tenders office on +61 8 8999 1935
Lodging by mail: GPO Box 1551, Darwin, Northern Territory, Australia, 0801
The following documents will need to be provided:
- No additional documents are required
Listed by
Department of Transport
For further enquiries, please contact the Darwin Procurement Office
Lump sum of $367,221.00
Awarded
$367,221.00
Aurecon Australasia Pty.Ltd.
Territory Enterprise: Information not available
Aboriginal Enterprise: Information not available
Women Owned: Information not available
- ADG Engineers (Aust) Pty Ltd
- AECOM Australia Pty Ltd
- Aurecon Australasia Pty.Ltd.
- Cardno (NT) Pty Ltd
- GHD Pty Ltd
- ...
- ABMACS DISCRETIONARY TRUST
- ADG Engineers ( Aust ) Pty Ltd
- Advantia Transport Consulting Pty Ltd
- AECOM
- AECOM Australia Pty Ltd
- ...