Tender number NTG23-0106
All of NT - Provision of Desktop Computers for a Period of 36 Months
The Department of Corporate and Digital Development (DCDD) is seeking to select an organisation that can provide Desktop Hardware to the Northern Territory of Australia (NTG) and its Agencies.
Category:
Procurement method:
Industry briefing details
Briefing on 12/02/2024 at 10:00 (Registration Required)
CAL accreditation required
No
Technical enquiries
Call 08 8924 3854 (if outside Australia call +61 8 8924 3854)
Region of works
The works will be conducted in the following region(s):
Request For Tender
Release
5/02/2024
Close
4/03/2024
Award
28/02/2025
Lodgement details
Electronic lodgement using the eLodgement facility
Faxing to Darwin tenders office on +61 8 8999 1935
The following documents will need to be provided:
- No additional documents are required
Listed by
Department of Corporate and Digital Development
GPO Box 2391, Darwin NT 0801
For further enquiries, please contact the Darwin Procurement Office
Period contract - estimated unit rates of $11,764,689.00
Awarded
$11,764,689.00
Territory Technology Solutions Pty Ltd
Territory Technology Solutions
ABN: 89 086 570 541
PO Box 35903, WINNELLIE NT 0821
Territory Enterprise: Yes
Aboriginal Enterprise: No
Women Owned: Information not available
- 9X5 Consulting Pty Ltd
- Area9 Pty Ltd
- Cell Engineering (NT) Pty Ltd
- DXC Technology Australia Pty Limited
- e-volve Corporate Technology Pty Ltd
- ...
- 9X5 Consulting Pty Ltd
- ABACUS CALCULATORS [WA] PTY LTD
- AEE Kay Enterprises Pty Ltd
- Alliance Services Darwin
- Area9 Pty Ltd
- ...