Tender number AGC24-0018

Archived

All of NT - Supply of Electricity for a Period of 36 Months

This procurement is to establish an across government contract for a panel of retailers to supply electricity for a period of 36 months across all regions of the Northern Territory. 

Category:

Miscellaneous

Procurement method:

Public

Industry briefing details

Briefing on 05/04/2024 at 13:00 (Registration Required)

CAL accreditation required

No

Technical enquiries

Call 08 8999 1740 (if outside Australia call +61 8 8999 1740)

Region of works

Request For Tender

Release

27/03/2024

Close

24/04/2024

Award

6/06/2024

Lodgement details

Electronic lodgement using the eLodgement facility

Faxing to Darwin tenders office on +61 8 8999 1935

Lodging by mail: GPO Box 1551, Darwin, Northern Territory, Australia, 0801

The following documents will need to be provided:

  • No additional documents are required

Listed by

Department of Corporate and Digital Development

GPO Box 2391, Darwin NT 0801

For further enquiries, please contact the Darwin Procurement Office

No Rates/Price of $90,000,000.00

Awarded

$45,000,000.00

Power Retail Corporation

Jacana Energy

ABN: 65 889 840 667

GPO Box 2601, DARWIN NT 0801

Territory Enterprise: Yes

Aboriginal Enterprise: No

Women Owned: Information not available

Awarded

$45,000,000.00

Rimfire Energy Pty Ltd

ABN: 81 160 378 941

GPO Box 2136, DARWIN NT 0801

Territory Enterprise: Yes

Aboriginal Enterprise: No

Women Owned: Information not available