Tender number D14-0341
All Centres - Panel Contract for the Delivery of Various Child Protection Training Courses for a Period of 36 Months
Category:
Procurement method:
CAL accreditation required
No
Technical enquiries
Call 08 8944 8659 (if outside Australia call +61 8 8944 8659)
Region of works
The works will be conducted in the following region(s):
- Darwin
- Alice Springs
- Katherine
- Tennant Creek
- Nhulunbuy
Request For Tender
Release
5/01/2015
Close
2/02/2015
Award
19/03/2015
Lodgement details
Electronic lodgement using the eLodgement facility
Faxing to Darwin tenders office on +61 8 8999 1935
Lodging by mail: GPO Box 1551, Darwin, Northern Territory, Australia, 0801
The following documents will need to be provided:
- No additional documents are required
Listed by
Department of Children and Families
For further enquiries, please contact the Darwin Procurement Office
Period contract - estimated unit rates of $480,000.00
Awarded
$48,000.00
BCA National Training Group Pty Ltd
Territory Enterprise: Information not available
Aboriginal Enterprise: Information not available
Women Owned: Information not available
Awarded
$40,000.00
Child Inclusive Learning & Development Australia Inc.
Territory Enterprise: Information not available
Aboriginal Enterprise: Information not available
Women Owned: Information not available
Awarded
$48,000.00
The Flinders University of South Australia
Territory Enterprise: Information not available
Aboriginal Enterprise: Information not available
Women Owned: Information not available
Awarded
$40,000.00
Children Services Support Unit (CSSU) Incorporated
Territory Enterprise: Information not available
Aboriginal Enterprise: Information not available
Women Owned: Information not available
Awarded
$48,000.00
The DaV'ange Group Pty Ltd
Territory Enterprise: Information not available
Aboriginal Enterprise: Information not available
Women Owned: Information not available
Awarded
$40,000.00
Employee Assistance Services Australia Incorporated
Territory Enterprise: Information not available
Aboriginal Enterprise: Information not available
Women Owned: Information not available
Awarded
$48,000.00
Australian Childhood Foundation
Territory Enterprise: Information not available
Aboriginal Enterprise: Information not available
Women Owned: Information not available
Awarded
$48,000.00
Parenting Research Centre Inc
Territory Enterprise: Information not available
Aboriginal Enterprise: Information not available
Women Owned: Information not available
Awarded
$40,000.00
National Organisation for Fetal Alcohol Spectrum Disorder Inc Australia
Territory Enterprise: Information not available
Aboriginal Enterprise: Information not available
Women Owned: Information not available
Awarded
$40,000.00
Prue Walker Consulting
Territory Enterprise: Information not available
Aboriginal Enterprise: Information not available
Women Owned: Information not available
Awarded
$40,000.00
Safe 4 Kids (Aust) Pty Ltd
Territory Enterprise: Information not available
Aboriginal Enterprise: Information not available
Women Owned: Information not available
- Australian Childhood Foundation
- Australian Childhood Foundation
- BCA National Training Group Pty Ltd
- Child Inclusive Learning & Development Australia Inc.
- Children Services Support Unit (CSSU) Incorporated
- ...
- 3p Consulting Pty Ltd
- A&C Leach Consulting Pty Ltd
- AKRON GROUP NT Pty Ltd
- Australian Childhood Foundation
- Australian Indigenous Leadership Centre Ltd
- ...