Tender number D14-0405
Darwin - Marine Industrial Park - Geotechnical and Geophysical Survey Investigation Report
Category:
Procurement method:
CAL accreditation required
No
Technical enquiries
Call 08 8924 7342 (if outside Australia call +61 8 8924 7342)
Region of works
The works will be conducted in the following region(s):
- Darwin
Request For Tender
Release
8/01/2015
Close
18/02/2015
Award
17/04/2015
Lodgement details
Electronic lodgement using the eLodgement facility
Faxing to Darwin tenders office on +61 8 8999 1935
Lodging by mail: GPO Box 1551, Darwin, Northern Territory, Australia, 0801
The following documents will need to be provided:
- No additional documents are required
Listed by
Land Development Corporation
For further enquiries, please contact the Darwin Procurement Office
Lump sum of $933,303.35
Awarded
$933,303.35
Douglas Partners Pty Ltd
Territory Enterprise: Information not available
Aboriginal Enterprise: Information not available
Women Owned: Information not available
- Arup Pty Limited
- ATC Williams Pty Ltd
- Aurecon Australasia Pty Ltd
- Australasian Marine Associates Pty Ltd
- Cardno (Qld) Pty Ltd
- ...
- ......
- 4DGeotechnics
- 4DGeotechnics Pty Ltd
- AAM Pty Limited
- Acoustic Imaging Pty Ltd
- ...