Tender number NTG24-0072
All of NT - Panel Contract for Provision of Telecommunication Cabling and Related Services for a Period of 36 Months
The Department of Corporate and Digital Development (DCDD) is seeking to establish a Standing Offer panel contract with several qualified and experienced Contractors to provide telecommunications cabling and related services. The objective is to supply and install telecommunication cabling and infrastructure supporting voice and data services in government-occupied buildings across the Northern Territory, including remote communities. The demand for these services is often ad-hoc and unpredictable, driven by agency business requirements.
Category:
Procurement method:
Industry briefing details
Briefing on 21/06/2024 at 10:00 (Registration Required)
CAL accreditation required
No
Technical enquiries
Call 08 8924 4005 (if outside Australia call +61 8 8924 4005)
Region of works
The works will be conducted in the following region(s):
Request For Tender
Release
13/06/2024
Close
10/07/2024
Award
1/11/2024
Lodgement details
Electronic lodgement using the eLodgement facility
Faxing to Darwin tenders office on +61 8 8999 1935
The following documents will need to be provided:
- No additional documents are required
Listed by
Department of Corporate and Digital Development
GPO Box 2391, Darwin NT 0801
For further enquiries, please contact the Darwin Procurement Office
Period contract - estimated unit rates of $6,000,000.00
Awarded
$545,454.55
A&J Communications Pty Ltd
AJ Technology Services
ABN: 69 117 449 260
PO Box 36318, WINNELLIE NT 0821
Territory Enterprise: Yes
Aboriginal Enterprise: No
Women Owned: Information not available
Awarded
$545,454.55
ACECOM NT Pty Ltd
ACECOM Fire and Security
ABN: 29 631 325 678
PO Box 2019, BERRIMAH NT 0828
Territory Enterprise: Yes
Aboriginal Enterprise: No
Women Owned: Information not available
Awarded
$545,454.55
CCS NT Pty Ltd
Communication Cabling Solutions NT
ABN: 90 091 348 346
PO Box 36316, WINNELLIE NT 0821
Territory Enterprise: Yes
Aboriginal Enterprise: No
Women Owned: Information not available
Awarded
$545,454.55
Northern Territory Communications Pty Ltd
Northern Territory Communications
ABN: 23 102 223 898
PO Box 36393, WINNELLIE NT 0821
Territory Enterprise: Yes
Aboriginal Enterprise: No
Women Owned: Information not available
Awarded
$545,454.54
Security & Technology Services (NT) Pty Ltd
Optic Security Group NT
ABN: 59 110 544 753
PO Box 36637, WINNELLIE NT 0821
Territory Enterprise: Yes
Aboriginal Enterprise: No
Women Owned: Information not available
Awarded
$545,454.54
PDPL IT Pty Ltd
Exectech
ABN: 83 154 858 438
PO Box 8871, ALICE SPRINGS NT 0871
Territory Enterprise: Yes
Aboriginal Enterprise: No
Women Owned: Information not available
Awarded
$545,454.55
Majestix Media Pty Ltd
ABN: 90 145 305 611
PO Box 1520, BERRIMAH NT 0828
Territory Enterprise: Yes
Aboriginal Enterprise: No
Women Owned: Information not available
Awarded
$545,454.54
SKS Indigenous Technologies Pty Ltd
SKS Indigenous Technologies
ABN: 99 632 749 163
2/53 Hickman St, WINNELLIE NT 0820
Territory Enterprise: Yes
Aboriginal Enterprise: No
Women Owned: Information not available
Awarded
$545,454.54
Power & Data Pty Ltd
ABN: 17 091 856 736
PO Box 8174, ALICE SPRINGS NT 0871
Territory Enterprise: Yes
Aboriginal Enterprise: No
Women Owned: Information not available
Awarded
$545,454.55
Molloy Electrical Contracting Pty Ltd
MEC NT
ABN: 78 159 195 598
PO Box 1057, PALMERSTON NT 0831
Territory Enterprise: Yes
Aboriginal Enterprise: No
Women Owned: Information not available
Awarded
$545,454.54
Programmed Electrical Technologies Ltd
ABN: 66 089 479 676
51 Coonawarra Rd, WINNELLIE NT 0820
Territory Enterprise: Yes
Aboriginal Enterprise: No
Women Owned: Information not available
- A&J Communications Pty Ltd
- ACECOM NT Pty Ltd
- CCS NT Pty Ltd
- Full Boar Electrical Pty Ltd
- Majestix Media Pty Ltd
- ...
- A&J Communications Pty Ltd
- ABR Group Pty Ltd (NT)
- Acecom NT Pty Ltd
- Area9 IT Solutions Pty Ltd
- Audio Technology NT PTY LTD
- ...