Tender number NTG24-0092

Archived

Northern Territory - Provision of Transcript and Recording Services for the NT Courts and Tribunals for a Period of 36 Months

The Northern Territory Courts and Tribunals requires the services of a suitably qualified service provider to deliver transcript and recording services to the Supreme Court, the Local Courts, and Tribunals.

Category:

Miscellaneous

Procurement method:

Public

CAL accreditation required

No

Technical enquiries

Call 08 8999 5295 (if outside Australia call +61 8 8999 5295)

Region of works

Request For Tender

Release

19/06/2024

Close

26/07/2024

Award

31/10/2024

Lodgement details

Electronic lodgement using the eLodgement facility

Faxing to Darwin tenders office on +61 8 8999 1935

The following documents will need to be provided:

  • No additional documents are required

Listed by

Department of the Attorney-General and Justice

GPO Box 1722, Darwin NT 0801

For further enquiries, please contact the Darwin Procurement Office

Period contract - estimated unit rates of $4,201,560.00

Awarded

$4,201,560.00

Epiq Australia Pty Ltd

Epiq

ABN: 85 120 213 381

PO Box 1618, MELBOURNE VIC 3001

Territory Enterprise: No

Aboriginal Enterprise: No

Women Owned: Information not available