Tender number NTG24-0152
All of NT - Provision of NT Government Satellite WAN and Network Services for a Period of 36 Months
The Northern Territory Government is seeking to establish a panel of satellite network service providers to deliver secure and reliable satellite network services to various government departments in remote locations throughout the Northern Territory.
Category:
Procurement method:
Industry briefing details
Briefing on 10/07/2024 at 10:00 (Registration Required)
CAL accreditation required
No
Technical enquiries
Call 08 8924 4005 (if outside Australia call +61 8 8924 4005)
Region of works
The works will be conducted in the following region(s):
- Acacia Larrakia
- Ali Curung
- Alpurrurulam
- Amanbidji
- Amoonguna
- Ampilatwatja
- Angurugu
- Areyonga
- Atitjere
- Barunga
- Belyuen
- Beswick
- Binjari
- Bulla
- Bulman
- Canteen Creek
- Daguragu
- Engawala
- Finke
- Galiwinku
- Gapuwiyak
- Gunbalanya
- Gunyangara
- Haasts Bluff
- Hermannsburg
- Imangara
- Imanpa
- Jilkminggan
- Kalkarindji
- Kaltukatjara
- Kintore
- Kybrook Farm
- Lajamanu
- Laramba
- Maningrida
- Manyallaluk
- Milikapiti
- Milingimbi
- Milyakburra
- Minjilang
- Minyerri
- Mount Liebig
- Mutitjulu
- Nauiyu
- Nganmarriyanga
- Ngukurr
- Nturiya
- Numbulwar
- Nyirripi
- Papunya
- Peppimenarti
- Pigeon Hole
- Pirlangimpi
- Pmara Jutunta
- Ramingining
- Rittarangu
- Robinson River
- Santa Teresa
- Tara
- Titjikala
- Umbakumba
- Wadeye
- Wallace Rockhole
- Warruwi
- Weemol
- Willowra
- Wilora
- Wurrumiyanga
- Wutunugurra
- Yarralin
- Yirrkala
- Yuelamu
- Yuendumu
Request For Tender
Release
3/07/2024
Close
31/07/2024
Award
1/04/2025
Lodgement details
Electronic lodgement using the eLodgement facility
Faxing to Darwin tenders office on +61 8 8999 1935
The following documents will need to be provided:
- No additional documents are required
Listed by
Department of Corporate and Digital Development
GPO Box 2391, Darwin NT 0801
For further enquiries, please contact the Darwin Procurement Office
Period contract - estimated unit rates of $9,000,000.00
Awarded
$1,800,000.00
Speedcast Australia Pty Limited
ABN: 28 159 524 553
Suite B1.6, First Floor, 15-21 Doody St, ALEXANDRIA NSW 2015
Territory Enterprise: Yes
Aboriginal Enterprise: No
Women Owned: Information not available
Awarded
$1,800,000.00
Hypha Solutions Pty Ltd
Hypha Solutions
ABN: 67 605 008 053
8/36 Archerfield Rd, DARRA QLD 4076
Territory Enterprise: No
Aboriginal Enterprise: No
Women Owned: Information not available
Awarded
$1,800,000.00
Vocus Pty Ltd
Vocus Communications
ABN: 78 127 842 853
1/9 Menmuir St, WINNELLIE NT 0820
Territory Enterprise: Yes
Aboriginal Enterprise: No
Women Owned: Information not available
Awarded
$1,800,000.00
Radlink Pty Ltd as Trustee for The Radlink Unit Trust
Radlink Communications
ABN: 62 890 602 388
PO Box 1804, MALAGA WA 6944
Territory Enterprise: No
Aboriginal Enterprise: No
Women Owned: Information not available
Awarded
$1,800,000.00
Pivotel Satellite Pty Limited
ABN: 81 099 917 398
L1/26 Lawson St, SOUTHPORT QLD 4215
Territory Enterprise: No
Aboriginal Enterprise: No
Women Owned: Information not available
- Applied Satellite Technology Australia Pty Ltd
- Hypha Solutions Pty Ltd
- IPSTAR Australia Pty Ltd
- Optus Networks Pty Limited
- Orange Business Services Australia Pty Ltd
- ...
- A&J Communications Pty Ltd
- AARNet Pty Ltd
- Acecom NT Pty Ltd
- Applied Satellite Technology Australia Pty Ltd
- Automation IT Pty. Ltd
- ...