Tender number WPO00166-24
All Centres - Panel Contract for the Repairs, Maintenance and New Works to Electrical Power Generation and Distribution Systems in Remote Communities for a Period of 60 Months
Power and Water Corporation (PWC) is establishing a panel of contractors that will provide the necessary maintenance and repair work to this infrastructure, as well as installation and new work as required to maintain integrity of transmission and distribution systems in remote communities.
Category:
Procurement method:
CAL accreditation required
Yes
Technical enquiries
Call 08 8924 5196 (if outside Australia call +61 8 8924 5196)
Region of works
The works will be conducted in the following region(s):
- Ali Curung
- Alpurrurulam
- Amanbidji
- Ampilatwatja
- Atitjere
- Barunga
- Beswick
- Binjari
- Bulla
- Bulman
- Canteen Creek
- Daguragu
- Engawala
- Galiwinku
- Gapuwiyak
- Gunbalanya
- Imangara
- Imanpa
- Jilkminggan
- Kalkarindji
- Kaltukatjara
- Kintore
- Kybrook Farm
- Lajamanu
- Manyallaluk
- Milikapiti
- Milingimbi
- Milyakburra
- Minjilang
- Minyerri
- Mount Liebig
- Nauiyu
- Nganmarriyanga
- Ngukurr
- Nturiya
- Numbulwar
- Papunya
- Peppimenarti
- Pigeon Hole
- Pirlangimpi
- Pmara Jutunta
- Ramingining
- Rittarangu
- Robinson River
- Santa Teresa
- Tara
- Titjikala
- Umbakumba
- Wallace Rockhole
- Warruwi
- Weemol
- Willowra
- Wilora
- Wurrumiyanga
- Wutunugurra
- Yuelamu
Request For Tender
Release
16/07/2024
Close
21/08/2024
Award
31/01/2025
Lodgement details
Electronic lodgement using the eLodgement facility
Faxing to Darwin tenders office on +61 8 8999 1935
The following documents will need to be provided:
- No additional documents are required
Listed by
Power and Water Corporation
GPO Box 1921, Darwin NT 0801
For further enquiries, please contact the Darwin Procurement Office
Schedule of rates of $49,500,000.00
Awarded
$5,500,000.00
E-P-G Solutions Pty Ltd
E-P-G Solutions
ABN: 71 642 204 902
PO Box 41488, CASUARINA NT 0811
Territory Enterprise: Yes
Aboriginal Enterprise: No
Women Owned: Information not available
Awarded
$5,500,000.00
Espec Australia Pty Ltd
Espec
ABN: 23 929 898 229
5/66 Coonawarra Rd, WINNELLIE NT 0820
Territory Enterprise: Yes
Aboriginal Enterprise: No
Women Owned: Information not available
Awarded
$5,500,000.00
Encaba Group Pty Ltd
Encaba
ABN: 98 655 3359 952
PO Box 1362, BERRIMAH NT 0828
Territory Enterprise: Yes
Aboriginal Enterprise: No
Women Owned: Information not available
Awarded
$5,500,000.00
KMJ Electrical Pty Ltd
ABN: 94 634 382 031
PO Box 1385, NHULUNBUY NT 0880
Territory Enterprise: Yes
Aboriginal Enterprise: No
Women Owned: Information not available
Awarded
$5,500,000.00
Sage Automation Pty Ltd
Sage Automation
ABN: 59 104 119 833
65 Jessop Cres, BERRIMAH NT 0828
Territory Enterprise: Yes
Aboriginal Enterprise: No
Women Owned: Information not available
Awarded
$5,500,000.00
MG Electrical Services Pty Ltd
ABN: 13 009 625 496
PO Box 3106, PALMERSTON NT 0831
Territory Enterprise: Yes
Aboriginal Enterprise: No
Women Owned: Information not available
Awarded
$5,500,000.00
Molloy Electrical Contracting Pty Ltd
MEC NT
ABN: 78 159 195 598
PO Box 1057, PALMERSTON NT 0831
Territory Enterprise: Yes
Aboriginal Enterprise: No
Women Owned: Information not available
Awarded
$5,500,000.00
Robert D Timms Pty Ltd
NT Powerlines and Electrical
ABN: 57 127 241 221
PO Box 35885, WINNELLIE NT 0821
Territory Enterprise: Yes
Aboriginal Enterprise: Yes
Women Owned: Information not available
Awarded
$5,500,000.00
B & K Investments (NT) Pty Limited
NT Electrical Group
ABN: 73 115 654 307
PO Box 39521, WINNELLIE NT 0820
Territory Enterprise: Yes
Aboriginal Enterprise: No
Women Owned: Information not available
- Asibo Pty Ltd
- B & K Investments (NT) Pty Limited
- Cowell Electric Supply Pty Ltd
- Cummins CMI
- Cummins South Pacific Pty Ltd
- ...
- A.C.N. 678 091 702 PTY LTD
- Aertex Group Pty Ltd
- All Gen Solutions Pty Ltd
- Alliance Automation Pty Ltd
- AMC Refrigeration Service PTY LTD
- ...