Tender number NTG24-0201
Darwin - Katherine and Alice Springs - Provision of Crash Repairs and Panel Beating Services for a Period of 36 Months
A panel contract for crash repairs and panel beating services for the NT Police (NTP) and NT Fire and Emergency Services (NTFES) vehicles located throughout the NT.
Category:
Procurement method:
CAL accreditation required
No
Technical enquiries
Call 08 8944 0907 (if outside Australia call +61 8 8944 0907)
Region of works
The works will be conducted in the following region(s):
Request For Tender
Release
12/08/2024
Close
3/09/2024
Award
16/12/2024
Lodgement details
Electronic lodgement using the eLodgement facility
Faxing to Darwin tenders office on +61 8 8999 1935
The following documents will need to be provided:
- No additional documents are required
Listed by
Northern Territory Police Force
PO Box 38976, Winnellie NT 0821
For further enquiries, please contact the Darwin Procurement Office
Period contract - estimated unit rates of $2,229,060.00
Awarded
$183,000.00
J & G Hatzimihail Pty Ltd
Alice Crash Repairs
ABN: 79 169 841 310
PO Box 8810, ALICE SPRINGS NT 0871
Territory Enterprise: Yes
Aboriginal Enterprise: No
Women Owned: No
Awarded
$511,515.00
Dpsh Industries Pty Ltd
T/A Northern Panel Works
ABN: 66 169 885 509
PO Box 1223, PALMERSTON NT 0831
Territory Enterprise: Yes
Aboriginal Enterprise: No
Women Owned: No
Awarded
$511,515.00
Simply Smashing Auto Repairs Pty Ltd
Palmerston Smash Repairs
ABN: 38 099 805 302
PO Box 76, NIGHTCLIFF NT 0814
Territory Enterprise: Yes
Aboriginal Enterprise: No
Women Owned: No
Awarded
$511,515.00
V.Boscato & Co Pty Limited
Fix Auto Darwin
ABN: 22 009 592 705
PO Box 32, BERRIMAH NT 0828
Territory Enterprise: Yes
Aboriginal Enterprise: No
Women Owned: Information not available
Awarded
$511,515.00
All in Solutions Pty Ltd
Satellite City Smash Repairs
ABN: 74 613 145 350
PO Box 283, PALMERSTON NT 0831
Territory Enterprise: Yes
Aboriginal Enterprise: No
Women Owned: No
- All in Solutions Pty Ltd
- Auto Care Panel Works Pty Limited
- Dpsh Industries Pty Ltd
- J & G Hatzimihail Pty Ltd
- Mallard Nominees Pty Ltd
- ...
- Aertex Group Pty Ltd
- All In Solutions Pty Ltd
- Alliance Services Darwin
- Auto Care Panel Works Pty Ltd
- Complete Construction NT P/L ATF Hiqa Trust
- ...