Tender number T23-1922
Alice Springs Region - Mutitjulu And Imanpa - Design, Construction, Demolition and Upgrades to Remote Community Housing
The scope of works to be delivered under the contract may include but is not limited to:
- Design, demolition, construction and upgrade of Remote Community Housing (RCH)
- Associated Civil Works and connection to essential services.
- Transitional accommodation related services, if required.
- Engagement of any external professional services to support the construction and delivery of the Remote Community Housing (RCH).
Category:
Procurement method:
CAL accreditation required
Yes
Technical enquiries
Call 08 8951 5347 (if outside Australia call +61 8 8951 5347)
Region of works
Request For Tender
Release
12/08/2024
Close
9/09/2024
Award
11/12/2024
Lodgement details
Electronic lodgement using the eLodgement facility
The following documents will need to be provided:
- No additional documents are required
Listed by
Department of Logistics and Infrastructure
GPO Box 250, Darwin NT 0801
For further enquiries, please contact the Darwin Procurement Office
Lump sum of $15,357,520.00
Awarded
$15,357,520.00
Blueprint (NT) Pty Ltd
Blueprint (NT)
ABN: 83 605 823 881
PO Box 4029, ALICE SPRINGS NT 0871
Territory Enterprise: Yes
Aboriginal Enterprise: Yes
Women Owned: Information not available
- Blueprint (NT) Pty Ltd
- DJC Build Pty Ltd
- LA Build Pty Ltd
- Unincorporated Joint Venture - ANT NT Pty. Ltd. / Buladu Mada Pty Ltd
- Aboriginal Housing Northern Territory
- Adrian Glover Blocklaying pty ltd
- Aertex Group Pty Ltd
- All About Demolition Services NT
- Altjerra Enterprises
- ...