Tender number NTG24-0008
Provision of Digital Morphology Systems for Peripheral Blood Film Analysis for a Period of 84 Months
Provision of digital morphology systems for peripheral blood film review at Darwin, Alice Springs, Palmerston, Katherine, Tennant Creek and Nhulunbuy hospitals including hardware, software, licencing, installation, commissioning, training, maintenance, reagents and consumables for a period of 84 months.
Category:
Procurement method:
CAL accreditation required
No
Technical enquiries
Call 08 8936 4028 (if outside Australia call +61 8 8936 4028)
Region of works
The works will be conducted in the following region(s):
Request For Tender
Release
26/08/2024
Close
30/09/2024
Award
16/06/2026
Lodgement details
Electronic lodgement using the eLodgement facility
Faxing to Darwin tenders office on +61 8 8999 1935
The following documents will need to be provided:
- No additional documents are required
Listed by
Department of Health
PO Box 40596, Casuarina NT 0811
For further enquiries, please contact the Darwin Procurement Office
Period contract - estimated unit rates of $1,858,024.92
Awarded
$1,858,024.92
Roche Diagnostics Australia Pty Limited
ABN: 29 003 001 205
Locked Bag 2225, NORTH RYDE NSW 1670
Territory Enterprise: No
Aboriginal Enterprise: No
Women Owned: No
- Roche Diagnostics Australia Pty Limited
- Siemens Healthcare Pty Ltd
- Subsidiary of Danaher Australia Holding Ltd
- Abacus ALS Pty Ltd
- BECKMAN COULTER AUSTRALIA PTY LIMITED
- Becton Dickinson Pty Ltd
- dgMarket International Inc
- ESL BIOSCIENCES AUSTRALIA (2012) PTY LIMITED
- ...