Tender number NTG24-0083
Panel Contract for Provision of Employee Assistance Program for Northern Territory Police and the Northern Territory Fire and Emergency Service for a Period of 36 Months
The Northern Territory Police (NTP) and Northern Territory Fire and Emergency Service (NTFES) requires access to a panel of qualified and experienced service providers to deliver Employee Assistance Program (EAP). EAP Services are professional counselling, psychological and psychiatric services that offer confidential short-term support to help employees, volunteers and their families of both NTP and NTFES deal with a variety of work-related and personal issues that may affect work performance.
Services are also required to support employees, volunteers and their families who are travelling interstate and/or have recently retired/resigned and relocated interstate.
Category:
Procurement method:
Industry briefing details
Briefing on 13/09/2024 at 11:00 (Registration Required)
CAL accreditation required
No
Technical enquiries
Call 08 8999 1491 (if outside Australia call +61 8 8999 1491)
Region of works
The works will be conducted in the following region(s):
Request For Tender
Release
4/09/2024
Close
9/10/2024
Award
16/01/2026
Lodgement details
Electronic lodgement using the eLodgement facility
Faxing to Darwin tenders office on +61 8 8999 1935
The following documents will need to be provided:
- No additional documents are required
Listed by
Northern Territory Police Force
PO Box 38976, Winnellie NT 0821
For further enquiries, please contact the Darwin Procurement Office
Period contract - estimated unit rates of $3,873,000.00
Awarded
$138,321.43
Acacia Connection Pty Ltd
Acacia EAP
ABN: 76 156 081 426
L9, 157 Ann St, BRISBANE QLD 4000
Territory Enterprise: Yes
Aboriginal Enterprise: No
Women Owned: No
Awarded
$138,321.43
Frontline Mental Health Pty Ltd
ABN: 14 665 516 932
20 Verdello Dr, ANGLE VALE SA 5117
Territory Enterprise: No
Aboriginal Enterprise: No
Women Owned: Yes
Awarded
$138,321.43
Big Sky Psychology Pty Ltd
Big Sky Psychology
ABN: 66 656 174 604
PO Box 464, KATHERINE NT 0850
Territory Enterprise: Yes
Aboriginal Enterprise: No
Women Owned: Yes
Awarded
$138,321.43
Bereaved Parent Support NT Inc
Amber NT
ABN: 31 019 028 905
PO Box 188, NIGHTCLIFF NT 0810
Territory Enterprise: Yes
Aboriginal Enterprise: No
Women Owned: Yes
Awarded
$138,321.42
Trikilis Counselling and Psychotherapy Pty Ltd
Trikilis Counselling and Psychotherapy
ABN: 33 675 258 509
4 Lakeside Dr, ALAWA NT 0810
Territory Enterprise: Yes
Aboriginal Enterprise: No
Women Owned: Yes
Awarded
$138,321.43
PeopleSense Pty Ltd
PeopleSense by Altius
ABN: 88 103 691 916
2 Bagot Rd, SUBIACO WA 6008
Territory Enterprise: Yes
Aboriginal Enterprise: No
Women Owned: No
Awarded
$138,321.43
Darwin Psychology Services Pty Ltd
Darwin Psychology Services
ABN: 34 118 870 232
PO Box 2997, PALMERSTON NT 0830
Territory Enterprise: Yes
Aboriginal Enterprise: No
Women Owned: No
Awarded
$138,321.43
M DAS & G.D GARG
Darwin Private Psychiatry
ABN: 44 954 904 471
Darwin Private Psychiatry, Se 3B, Darwin Private Hospital, 19 Florey Ave, TIWI NT 0810
Territory Enterprise: Yes
Aboriginal Enterprise: No
Women Owned: No
Awarded
$138,321.43
EASA Inc
ABN: 76 983 200 118
L2, The Avenue, 217/12 Salonika Pl, PARAP NT 0820
Territory Enterprise: Yes
Aboriginal Enterprise: No
Women Owned: No
Awarded
$138,321.43
Secure Attachments Pty Ltd
Top End Psychotherapy
ABN: 33 633 189 901
2/5 Tiwi Gardens Rd, TIWI NT 0810
Territory Enterprise: Yes
Aboriginal Enterprise: No
Women Owned: No
Awarded
$138,321.43
Grey Matters - Psychotherapy, Clinical Counselling & Consultative Services Pty Ltd
The Flourish Collective NT
ABN: 91 125 600 740
PO Box 1375, PALMERSTON NT 0830
Territory Enterprise: Yes
Aboriginal Enterprise: No
Women Owned: Yes
Awarded
$138,321.43
Industry Health Solutions Pty Ltd
Industry Health Solutions
ABN: 48 131 622 529
PO Box 365, PALMERSTON NT 0831
Territory Enterprise: Yes
Aboriginal Enterprise: No
Women Owned: Yes
Awarded
$138,321.43
Psych Plus Services Pty Ltd
Psych Plus Services
ABN: 38 666 536 830
PO Box 40767, CASUARINA NT 0811
Territory Enterprise: Yes
Aboriginal Enterprise: No
Women Owned: Yes
Awarded
$138,321.43
Amelia Joyce
M.C.E. Studios
ABN: 29 043 616 284
Unit 1, 32 Gardens Hill Cres, THE GARDENS NT 0820
Territory Enterprise: Yes
Aboriginal Enterprise: No
Women Owned: Yes
Awarded
$138,321.43
Roziye Forte
Midpoint Psychology
ABN: 72 531 448 541
1/9 Keith Lane, FANNIE BAY NT 0820
Territory Enterprise: Yes
Aboriginal Enterprise: No
Women Owned: Yes
Awarded
$138,321.42
Wisemind Psychology Pty Ltd
ABN: 29 620 137 073
GPO Box 107, DARWIN NT 0801
Territory Enterprise: Yes
Aboriginal Enterprise: No
Women Owned: No
Awarded
$138,321.43
Outlook Psychology Practice Pty Ltd
Outlook Psychology
ABN: 53 615 618 850
PO Box 231, NHULUNBUY NT 0880
Territory Enterprise: Yes
Aboriginal Enterprise: No
Women Owned: Yes
Awarded
$138,321.43
Patton, Jonelle Lily
The Psychotherapy Practice
ABN: 85 755 869 408
Parap Practice, Se 3/53 Ross Smith Ave, PARAP NT 0820
Territory Enterprise: Yes
Aboriginal Enterprise: No
Women Owned: Yes
Awarded
$138,321.43
Territory Psychology Pty Ltd
ABN: 74 634 031 637
PO Box 954, HOWARD SPRINGS NT 0835
Territory Enterprise: Yes
Aboriginal Enterprise: No
Women Owned: No
Awarded
$138,321.43
Relationships Australia - Northern Territory Inc
ABN: 61 874 389 726
GPO Box 4193, DARWIN NT 0801
Territory Enterprise: Yes
Aboriginal Enterprise: No
Women Owned: No
Awarded
$138,321.43
Rebecca Lowe Therapy & Associates Pty Ltd
Rebecca Lowe Therapy & Associates
ABN: 29 680 968 629
Se 3, 53 Ross Smith Ave, PARAP NT 0820
Territory Enterprise: Yes
Aboriginal Enterprise: No
Women Owned: Yes
Awarded
$138,321.43
Cherrie Hardy
ABN: 16 689 873 512
8 Redmond Cres, DURACK NT 0830
Territory Enterprise: Yes
Aboriginal Enterprise: No
Women Owned: Yes
Awarded
$138,321.43
Kerry Lee Williams
Psych Solutions NT
ABN: 80 712 104 556
36, Baroalba St, LEANYER NT 0812
Territory Enterprise: Yes
Aboriginal Enterprise: No
Women Owned: Yes
Awarded
$138,321.42
Top Care Psychology Pty Ltd
Top Care Psychology
ABN: 34 665 460 748
1 Taiyuan St, MUIRHEAD NT 0810
Territory Enterprise: Yes
Aboriginal Enterprise: No
Women Owned: Yes
Awarded
$138,321.43
Solace Consulting Pty Ltd
ABN: 46 163 223 498
PO Box 2258, ALICE SPRINGS NT 0870
Territory Enterprise: Yes
Aboriginal Enterprise: No
Women Owned: Yes
Awarded
$138,321.43
Springside Services Pty Ltd
ABN: 28 659 146 782
PO Box 1776, ALICE SPRINGS NT 0871
Territory Enterprise: Yes
Aboriginal Enterprise: No
Women Owned: No
Awarded
$138,321.43
Susan Kamiko
Nurturing New Families
ABN: 87 528 567 276
3 Gurd St, FARRAR NT 0830
Territory Enterprise: Yes
Aboriginal Enterprise: No
Women Owned: Yes
Awarded
$138,321.42
Hatherill, Tammy Maree
Tribal Psychology
ABN: 65 770 689 483
4 Pipit Ct, BAKEWELL NT 0832
Territory Enterprise: Yes
Aboriginal Enterprise: Yes
Women Owned: Yes
- Acacia Connection Pty Ltd
- Amelia Joyce
- Bereaved Parent Support NT Inc
- Big Sky Psychology Pty Ltd
- Cherrie Hardy
- ...
- Acacia Connection Pty Ltd
- ACT Government
- Aertex Group Pty Ltd
- Altius Group Holdings Pty Ltd
- Amelia Joyce
- ...