Tender number NTG24-0100
All of NT - Consultancy Panel Contract for the Provision of Bookkeeping Services and Financial Audits to NT Public Schools for a Period of 36 Months
The Department of Education is seeking to establish a panel of suitably qualified pre-approved individuals and/or companies to provide outsourced financial audit services and temporary bookkeeping for the NT’s 153 government schools to assist the department fulfil its operational business objectives and meet legislative compliance requirements.
Category:
Procurement method:
Industry briefing details
Briefing on 26/09/2024 at 09:00 (Registration Required)
CAL accreditation required
No
Technical enquiries
Call 08 8999 5342 (if outside Australia call +61 8 8999 5342)
Region of works
The works will be conducted in the following region(s):
Request For Tender
Release
19/09/2024
Close
18/10/2024
Award
17/03/2025
Lodgement details
Electronic lodgement using the eLodgement facility
Faxing to Darwin tenders office on +61 8 8999 1935
The following documents will need to be provided:
- No additional documents are required
Listed by
Department of Education and Training
GPO Box 4821, Darwin NT 0801
For further enquiries, please contact the Darwin Procurement Office
Period contract - estimated unit rates of $2,865,000.00
Awarded
$241,363.63
Takunda Chiduku
TVC Consulting Services
ABN: 41 715 165 701
GPO Box 2286, DARWIN NT 0801
Territory Enterprise: Yes
Aboriginal Enterprise: No
Women Owned: No
Awarded
$136,363.64
Pasqualina Marie Gilmour
Absolute Accounting and Audit
ABN: 30 224 200 443
GPO Box 1313, DARWIN NT 0801
Territory Enterprise: Yes
Aboriginal Enterprise: No
Women Owned: Yes
Awarded
$105,000.00
Arnhem Accounting and Business Services Pty Ltd
ABN: 33 654 294 078
PO Box 178, PALMERSTON NT 0831
Territory Enterprise: Yes
Aboriginal Enterprise: No
Women Owned: No
Awarded
$105,000.00
M Cardellini & C.J Sciacca & The Trustee for C Taziwa Family Trust & The Trustee for D On Trust
BDO (NT)
ABN: 12 378 005 425
GPO Box 4640, DARWIN NT 0801
Territory Enterprise: Yes
Aboriginal Enterprise: No
Women Owned: No
Awarded
$105,000.00
Lynette Carol McCormick
Computer Consulting Company
ABN: 73 958 065 540
PO Box 4181, ALICE SPRINGS NT 0871
Territory Enterprise: Yes
Aboriginal Enterprise: No
Women Owned: Yes
Awarded
$241,363.64
Young Business Services Pty Ltd
ClarityNT
ABN: 42 140 540 101
PO Box 1533, ALICE SPRINGS NT 0871
Territory Enterprise: Yes
Aboriginal Enterprise: No
Women Owned: Yes
Awarded
$105,000.00
Debbie Wilson and Associates Pty Ltd
ABN: 67 117 175 087
PO Box 39698, WINNELLIE NT 0821
Territory Enterprise: No
Aboriginal Enterprise: No
Women Owned: Yes
Awarded
$136,363.64
SWJR Nominees Pty Ltd
Lowrys Audits
ABN: 49 078 887 171
PO Box 36394, WINNELLIE NT 0821
Territory Enterprise: Yes
Aboriginal Enterprise: No
Women Owned: No
Awarded
$241,363.64
Evolution Tax & Advisory Pty Ltd
ABN: 72 676 057 328
95 Cullen Bay Cres, LARRAKEYAH NT 0820
Territory Enterprise: Yes
Aboriginal Enterprise: No
Women Owned: Yes
Awarded
$105,000.00
True North Bookkeeping Services Pty Ltd
ABN: 55 638 075 920
PO Box 1505, KATHERINE NT 0851
Territory Enterprise: Yes
Aboriginal Enterprise: No
Women Owned: Yes
Awarded
$136,363.64
Deloitte Touche Tohmatsu
ABN: 74 490 121 060
L11, 24 Mitchell St, DARWIN NT 0800
Territory Enterprise: Yes
Aboriginal Enterprise: No
Women Owned: No
Awarded
$241,363.64
KPMG
ABN: 51 194 660 183
GPO Box 1616, DARWIN NT 0810
Territory Enterprise: Yes
Aboriginal Enterprise: No
Women Owned: Information not available
Awarded
$105,000.00
Lowrys NT Pty Ltd
Lowrys Accountants
ABN: 26 665 753 506
PO Box 36394, WINNELLIE NT 0821
Territory Enterprise: Yes
Aboriginal Enterprise: No
Women Owned: No
Awarded
$241,363.63
PKF Merit Pty Ltd
PKF Merit
ABN: 16 107 240 522
GPO Box 3470, DARWIN NT 0801
Territory Enterprise: Yes
Aboriginal Enterprise: No
Women Owned: Yes
Awarded
$241,363.63
Nexia Edwards Marshall NT Pty Ltd
Nexia Edwards Marshall NT
ABN: 64 611 461 315
GPO Box 3770, DARWIN NT 0801
Territory Enterprise: Yes
Aboriginal Enterprise: No
Women Owned: No
Awarded
$105,000.00
Valuda Enterprises Pty Ltd
Precision Advantage (AU)
ABN: 51 606 190 667
PO Box 1060, PALMERSTON NT 0831
Territory Enterprise: Yes
Aboriginal Enterprise: No
Women Owned: Yes
Awarded
$136,363.63
Perks Audit Pty Ltd as Trustee for NT Audit Unit Trust
Perks Audit
ABN: 20 173 474 661
PO Box 3063, ALICE SPRINGS NT 0871
Territory Enterprise: Yes
Aboriginal Enterprise: No
Women Owned: No
Awarded
$136,363.64
M Cardellini & D.A On & C.J Sciacca & C Taziwa
BDO Audit (NT)
ABN: 48 242 540 619
GPO Box 4640, DARWIN NT 0801
Territory Enterprise: Yes
Aboriginal Enterprise: No
Women Owned: No
- Andrew Gregory Marshall
- Anywhere Consulting Pty Ltd
- Arnhem Accounting and Business Services Pty Ltd
- Debbie Wilson and Associates Pty Ltd
- Deloitte Touche Tohmatsu
- ...
- Absolute Accounting and Audit
- Alliance Services Darwin
- Anderson Munro & Wyllie Chartered Accountants
- Andrew Gregory Marshall
- ANYWHERE CONSULTING PTY LTD
- ...