Tender number T24-1421
All of NT - Panel Period Contract - General Building Fabric Works to NTG Assets for a Period of 5 Months
A general outline of the work to be carried out under the Contract comprises of general building fabric works including, but not limited to:
- Condition Inspection & Reporting
- Painting
- Concreting
- Roofing
- Fencing
- Electrical, Mechanical and/or Plumbing Works
- Building Fabric Repairs
- Landscape Works
- General Maintenance
- Building / Works Certification
Category:
Procurement method:
Industry briefing details
Briefing on 28/10/2024 at 10:00
CAL accreditation required
Yes
Technical enquiries
Call 08 8999 4633 (if outside Australia call +61 8 8999 4633)
Region of works
The works will be conducted in the following region(s):
- Acacia Larrakia
- Ali Curung
- Alpurrurulam
- Alyangula
- Amanbidji
- Amoonguna
- Ampilatwatja
- Angurugu
- Areyonga
- Atitjere
- Barunga
- Belyuen
- Beswick
- Binjari
- Bulla
- Bulman
- Canteen Creek
- Daguragu
- Engawala
- Finke
- Galiwinku
- Gapuwiyak
- Gunbalanya
- Gunyangara
- Haasts Bluff
- Hermannsburg
- Imangara
- Imanpa
- Jilkminggan
- Kalkarindji
- Kaltukatjara
- Kintore
- Kybrook Farm
- Lajamanu
- Laramba
- Maningrida
- Manyallaluk
- Milikapiti
- Milingimbi
- Milyakburra
- Minjilang
- Minyerri
- Mount Liebig
- Mutitjulu
- Nauiyu
- Nganmarriyanga
- Ngukurr
- Nturiya
- Numbulwar
- Nyirripi
- Papunya
- Peppimenarti
- Pigeon Hole
- Pirlangimpi
- Pmara Jutunta
- Ramingining
- Rittarangu
- Robinson River
- Santa Teresa
- Tara
- Titjikala
- Umbakumba
- Wadeye
- Wallace Rockhole
- Warruwi
- Weemol
- Willowra
- Wilora
- Wurrumiyanga
- Wutunugurra
- Yarralin
- Yirrkala
- Yuelamu
- Yuendumu
Request For Tender
Release
17/10/2024
Close
14/11/2024
Award
30/04/2025
Lodgement details
Electronic lodgement using the eLodgement facility
Faxing to Darwin tenders office on +61 8 8999 1935
The following documents will need to be provided:
- No additional documents are required
Listed by
Department of Logistics and Infrastructure
GPO Box 250, Darwin NT 0801
For further enquiries, please contact the Darwin Procurement Office
Period contract - estimated unit rates of $10,000,000.00
Awarded
$952,380.95
Akron Group NT Pty Ltd
ABN: 60 158 046 425
PO Box 42400, CASUARINA NT 0810
Territory Enterprise: Yes
Aboriginal Enterprise: No
Women Owned: No
Awarded
$476,190.47
M & C Fior Constructions Pty Ltd
Bullant Building
ABN: 28 009 650 604
Po Box 3527, ALICE SPRINGS NT 0871
Territory Enterprise: Yes
Aboriginal Enterprise: No
Women Owned: No
Awarded
$476,190.47
DT Hobbs Pty Ltd
ABN: 28 119 092 134
PO Box 36958, WINNELLIE NT 0821
Territory Enterprise: Yes
Aboriginal Enterprise: No
Women Owned: Yes
Awarded
$952,380.95
Harvey Developments (NT) Pty Ltd
HD Carpentry and Construction HD Plumbing Services
ABN: 33 142 861 612
PO Box 4465, ALICE SPRINGS NT 0871
Territory Enterprise: Yes
Aboriginal Enterprise: No
Women Owned: No
Awarded
$476,190.47
WTD Constructions Pty Ltd
ABN: 24 151 412 789
PO Box 1724, BERRIMAH NT 0828
Territory Enterprise: Yes
Aboriginal Enterprise: No
Women Owned: No
Awarded
$2,857,142.87
Purple Ace Pty Ltd as Trustee for the Kyda Trust
Quality Constructions and Maintenance - QCM
ABN: 27 578 402 911
PO Box 117, PALMERSTON NT 0831
Territory Enterprise: Yes
Aboriginal Enterprise: Yes
Women Owned: Yes
Awarded
$2,857,142.87
KF Building & Painting Contractors Pty Ltd
Group NT
ABN: 85 639 130 653
3/91 Coonawarra Rd, WINNELLIE NT 0828
Territory Enterprise: Yes
Aboriginal Enterprise: No
Women Owned: No
Awarded
$952,380.95
McMahon Services Australia (NT) Pty Ltd
ABN: 52 109 241 885
41 Bishop St, WOOLNER NT 0820
Territory Enterprise: Yes
Aboriginal Enterprise: No
Women Owned: No
- Akron Group NT Pty Ltd
- Argos Development Group Pty Ltd
- DT Hobbs Pty Ltd
- Greenspace Group Pty Ltd
- GSD Solutions Pty Ltd
- ...
- Achu chathemkunnel
- Advanced Projects
- Akapusi Talau
- AKRON GROUP NT Pty Ltd
- Argos Development Group Pty Ltd
- ...