Tender number AGC24-0265
All of NT - Panel Contract for the Provision of Office Relocation Services for a Period of 36 Months
The purpose of this RFT is to establish a panel of suitably qualified and experienced removalists to perform the relocation of furniture, equipment and related office materials within and between office locations and provide short-term storage in association with those relocations. This RFT replaces the current Office Relocation Services contract (D19-0249) which is due to expire on 11/3/2025.
Contractors are required to be current members with the Australian Furniture Removals Association (AFRA).
Category:
Procurement method:
Industry briefing details
Briefing on 07/11/2024 at 14:00 (Registration Required)
CAL accreditation required
No
Technical enquiries
Call 08 8999 1926 (if outside Australia call +61 8 8999 1926)
Region of works
The works will be conducted in the following region(s):
Request For Tender
Release
28/10/2024
Close
25/11/2024
Award
17/02/2025
Lodgement details
Electronic lodgement using the eLodgement facility
Faxing to Darwin tenders office on +61 8 8999 1935
The following documents will need to be provided:
- No additional documents are required
Listed by
Department of Corporate and Digital Development
GPO Box 2391, Darwin NT 0801
For further enquiries, please contact the Darwin Procurement Office
Period contract - estimated unit rates of $960,000.00
Awarded
$320,000.00
Grace Removals (Australia) Pty Ltd
Grace Workplace Solutions
ABN: 35 083 330 223
4 Tucks Rd, SEVEN HILLS NSW 2147
Territory Enterprise: Yes
Aboriginal Enterprise: No
Women Owned: No
Awarded
$320,000.00
Kent Relocation Group Pty Ltd as Trustee for the Dace Trust
Kent Relocation Services
ABN: 54 712 591 719
32 Dawson St, EAST ARM NT 0822
Territory Enterprise: Yes
Aboriginal Enterprise: No
Women Owned: No
Awarded
$320,000.00
Sirva Pty Ltd
Sirva
ABN: 53 115 936 993
887 Stuart Hwy, BERRIMAH NT 0828
Territory Enterprise: Yes
Aboriginal Enterprise: No
Women Owned: No
- Grace Removals (Australia) Pty Ltd
- Kent Relocation Group Pty Ltd as Trustee for the Dace Trust
- Sirva Pty Ltd
- AusHealth Corporate Pty Ltd
- Big Screen Advertising pty Ltd
- CareFlight Limited
- City of Darwin
- dgMarket International Inc
- ...