Tender number T23-1357
Darwin - Kulaluk Town Camp - Stormwater and Pavement Upgrades - Mandatory Site Inspection
Construction of a new underground stormwater drainage system at Kulaluk Town Camp.
Ancillary construction works associated with the drainage works include upgrades to the Kulaluk Access Road and Dick Ward Drive intersection, street lighting, water, power and communications services.
Category:
Procurement method:
Site inspections
Mandatory inspection on 11/11/2024 at 11:00 (Registration Required)
CAL accreditation required
Yes
Technical enquiries
Call 08 8999 5117 (if outside Australia call +61 8 8999 5117)
Region of works
The works will be conducted in the following region(s):
Request For Tender
Release
1/11/2024
Close
11/12/2024
Award
4/06/2025
Lodgement details
Electronic lodgement using the eLodgement facility
Faxing to Darwin tenders office on +61 8 8999 1935
The following documents will need to be provided:
- No additional documents are required
Listed by
Department of Logistics and Infrastructure
GPO Box 2520, Darwin NT 0801
For further enquiries, please contact the Darwin Procurement Office
Schedule of rates of $9,991,108.75
Awarded
$9,991,108.75
AKJ Services Pty Ltd
ABN: 39 625 846 031
PO Box 618, PALMERSTON NT 0831
Territory Enterprise: Yes
Aboriginal Enterprise: Yes
Women Owned: Yes
- A1 Plant and Civil Pty Limited
- AKJ Services Pty Ltd
- BMD Urban Pty Ltd
- DAC Enterprises Pty Ltd
- The Unincorporated Joint Venture Of Mbudg-Mburrum Pty Ltd & Dac Enterprises Pty Ltd
- A1 Plant and Civil
- ABR Group Pty Ltd (NT)
- ADG Engineers ( Aust ) Pty Ltd
- Aertex Group Pty Ltd
- AKJ Services PTY LTD
- ...