Tender number NTG24-0194
All of NT - Panel Contract for the Delivery of Training for a Period of 36 Months
The Department of Territory Families, Housing and Communities (TFHC) has a requirement for suitably qualified training providers to deliver face-to-face training and/or development of content and/or contextualisation of content on a range of specialised topics relevant to child protection, youth justice, social housing, and domestic, family and sexual violence.
The service provider must be able to demonstrate specific expertise, relevant experience and capability in the nominated training category and subcategory to ensure TFHC employees have the requisite skills, knowledge, and key developmental training to perform to best practice in their domains.
Training will be required across Darwin, Katherine, Alice Springs, Tennant Creek, Nhulunbuy and other remote locations of the Northern Territory as appropriate.
Category:
Procurement method:
Industry briefing details
Briefing on 02/12/2024 at 10:30 (Registration Required)
CAL accreditation required
No
Technical enquiries
Call 08 8999 4549 (if outside Australia call +61 8 8999 4549)
Region of works
The works will be conducted in the following region(s):
Request For Tender
Release
21/11/2024
Close
12/12/2024
Award
26/11/2025
Lodgement details
Electronic lodgement using the eLodgement facility
Faxing to Darwin tenders office on +61 8 8999 1935
The following documents will need to be provided:
- No additional documents are required
Listed by
Department of Children and Families
PO Box 37037, Winnellie NT 0821
For further enquiries, please contact the Darwin Procurement Office
Period contract - estimated unit rates of $1,159,000.00
Awarded
$72,437.50
Jesuit Social Services Limited
Jesuit Social Services
ABN: 72 005 269 554
2/82 Smith St, DARWIN NT 0800
Territory Enterprise: Yes
Aboriginal Enterprise: No
Women Owned: No
Awarded
$72,437.50
ASPL Australia Pty Ltd
ASPL Group
ABN: 83 123 668 940
1/28 Goldsmith St, ELWOOD VIC 3184
Territory Enterprise: No
Aboriginal Enterprise: No
Women Owned: Yes
Awarded
$223,107.50
Australian Childhood Foundation
ABN: 28 057 044 514
PO Box 3335, RICHMOND VIC 3121
Territory Enterprise: No
Aboriginal Enterprise: No
Women Owned: No
Awarded
$72,437.50
EASA Inc
EASA
ABN: 76 983 200 118
217/12 Salonika St, PARAP NT 0820
Territory Enterprise: Yes
Aboriginal Enterprise: No
Women Owned: No
Awarded
$72,437.50
Liberate Learning Pty Ltd
Liberate Learning
ABN: 93 611 619 017
L2, 161 Collins St, MELBOURNE VIC 3000
Territory Enterprise: No
Aboriginal Enterprise: No
Women Owned: No
Awarded
$72,437.50
Griffith University
ABN: 78 106 094 461
Parklands Dr, SOUTHPORT QLD 4111
Territory Enterprise: No
Aboriginal Enterprise: No
Women Owned: No
Awarded
$34,770.00
JRPO Associates Pty Ltd
ABN: 91 613 983 047
PO Box 1286, GREYTHORN VIC 3104
Territory Enterprise: No
Aboriginal Enterprise: No
Women Owned: No
Awarded
$72,437.50
360Edge Pty Limited as The Trustee for 360Edge Trust
360Edge
ABN: 93 836 425 753
PO Box 359, ELWOOD VIC 3184
Territory Enterprise: No
Aboriginal Enterprise: No
Women Owned: Yes
Awarded
$72,437.50
N T Industry Training Bureau
YouthWorX NT
ABN: 99 589 061 225
PO Box 1489, BERRIMAH NT 0828
Territory Enterprise: Yes
Aboriginal Enterprise: No
Women Owned: No
Awarded
$34,770.00
Redpath Education Pty Ltd
ABN: 82 149 219 581
PO Box 8756, ALICE SPRINGS NT 0871
Territory Enterprise: Yes
Aboriginal Enterprise: No
Women Owned: Information not available
Awarded
$72,437.50
Saltbush Social Enterprises Limited
ABN: 50 612 530 079
PO Box 277, PARAP NT 0804
Territory Enterprise: Yes
Aboriginal Enterprise: Yes
Women Owned: Yes
Awarded
$72,437.50
SAL Consulting NT Pty Ltd
ABN: 13 634 298 776
PO Box 36818, WINNELLIE NT 0821
Territory Enterprise: Yes
Aboriginal Enterprise: No
Women Owned: No
Awarded
$72,437.50
Charles Darwin University
ABN: 54 093 513 649
Charles Darwin University, Casuarina Campus Ellengowan Dr, CASUARINA NT 0909
Territory Enterprise: Yes
Aboriginal Enterprise: No
Women Owned: No
Awarded
$34,770.00
Empowering Growth Pty Ltd
Empowering Growth
ABN: 78 678 371 536
PO Box 2331, HUMPTY DOO NT 0836
Territory Enterprise: Yes
Aboriginal Enterprise: No
Women Owned: No
Awarded
$34,770.00
Zeino Pty Ltd
Trainspire
ABN: 12 667 497 832
12 Gregory Tce, ALICE SPRINGS NT 0870
Territory Enterprise: Yes
Aboriginal Enterprise: No
Women Owned: Information not available
Awarded
$72,437.50
Two Two One Inc.
Two Two One Mental Health Charity
ABN: 97 544 260 936
44 Hudson Fysh Ave, PARAP NT 0820
Territory Enterprise: Yes
Aboriginal Enterprise: No
Women Owned: Yes
- 360Edge Pty Limited as The Trustee for 360Edge Trust
- ASPL Australia Pty Ltd
- Australian Childhood Foundation
- Australian Childhood Trauma Group Pty Ltd
- Charles Darwin University
- ...
- 360Edge
- Aboriginal Enterprises Australia NT
- Alice Springs Hospital
- Alliance Services Darwin
- Alpha Plus Investments Pty Ltd
- ...