Tender number D14-0296

Archived

Provision of Wide Area Network (WAN) Data Carriage Services for a Period of 36 Months

Category:

Information Technology

Procurement method:

Public

Industry briefing details

Briefing on 20/02/2015 at 09:00

CAL accreditation required

No

Technical enquiries

Call 08 8924 3818 (if outside Australia call +61 8 8924 3818)

Region of works

The works will be conducted in the following region(s):

  • Darwin

Request For Tender

Release

11/02/2015

Close

13/03/2015

Award

9/06/2015

Lodgement details

Electronic lodgement using the eLodgement facility

Faxing to Darwin tenders office on +61 8 8999 1935

Lodging by mail: GPO Box 1551, Darwin, Northern Territory, Australia, 0801

The following documents will need to be provided:

  • No additional documents are required

Listed by

Department of Corporate and Information Services

For further enquiries, please contact the Darwin Procurement Office

Period contract - estimated unit rates of $15,900,000.00

Awarded

$5,300,000.00

Northern Technology Holdings Pty Ltd

Territory Enterprise: Information not available

Aboriginal Enterprise: Information not available

Women Owned: Information not available

Awarded

$5,300,000.00

Amcom Pty Ltd

Territory Enterprise: Information not available

Aboriginal Enterprise: Information not available

Women Owned: Information not available

Awarded

$5,300,000.00

Telstra Corporation Limited

Territory Enterprise: Information not available

Aboriginal Enterprise: Information not available

Women Owned: Information not available