Tender number T24-1220

Archived

Darwin Region - Maningrida - Subdivision Stage 3 - Construction of Civil Works and Services

Construction of a new residential subdivision within the remote community of Maningrida. A general outline of the work to be carried out under the Contract comprises:

  • Earthworks
  • Stormwater Drainage
  • Water Reticulation and Connections
  • Sewer Reticulation and Connections
  • Electrical Reticulation and Connections
  • Telecommunications Reticulation and Connections
  • Erosion and Sediment Control
  • Road Construction
  • Landscaping

Category:

Civil

Procurement method:

Public

CAL accreditation required

Yes

Technical enquiries

Call 0422 250 906 (if outside Australia call +61 422 250 906)

Region of works

The works will be conducted in the following region(s):

Request For Tender

Release

11/12/2024

Close

20/03/2025

Award

5/06/2025

Lodgement details

Electronic lodgement using the eLodgement facility

Faxing to Darwin tenders office on +61 8 8999 1935

The following documents will need to be provided:

  • No additional documents are required

Listed by

Department of Logistics and Infrastructure

GPO Box 2520, Darwin NT 0801

For further enquiries, please contact the Darwin Procurement Office

Schedule of rates of $17,015,843.05

Awarded

$17,015,843.05

Elite Interiors (NT) Pty Ltd

DCT Australia

ABN: 25 153 658 514

PO Box 41171, CASUARINA NT 0811

Territory Enterprise: Yes

Aboriginal Enterprise: No

Women Owned: No