Tender number NTG24-0315

Archived

Darwin - Engagement of a Communications Strategist for a Period of 36 Months

The Department of Mining and Energy is seeking a Communications Strategist to develop and support the implementation of comprehensive Aboriginal community and stakeholder engagement strategies for select agency projects to facilitate inclusive consultations, foster partnerships, and ensure Aboriginal communities play an integral role in shaping the Territory's economic and sustainable development future.

Category:

Consultancy

Procurement method:

Public

CAL accreditation required

No

Technical enquiries

Call 08 8999 5006 (if outside Australia call +61 8 8999 5006)

Region of works

Request For Tender

Release

13/12/2024

Close

24/01/2025

Award

3/02/2026

Lodgement details

Electronic lodgement using the eLodgement facility

Faxing to Darwin tenders office on +61 8 8999 1935

The following documents will need to be provided:

  • No additional documents are required

Listed by

Department of Mining and Energy

GPO Box 3200, Darwin NT 0801

For further enquiries, please contact the Darwin Procurement Office

Period contract - estimated unit rates of $2,241,612.01

Awarded

$2,241,612.01

Cross Cultural Consultants International Pty Ltd

Cross Cultural Consultants

ABN: 44 009 654 353

PO Box 1766, DARWIN NT 0801

Territory Enterprise: Yes

Aboriginal Enterprise: Yes

Women Owned: No