Tender number RFT0071

Archived

All Centres - Supply and Delivery of Fuel for Power Generation at Remote Communities and Minor Centres for a Period of 60 Months

Supply and delivery of bulk diesel for power generation to Power and Water's Minor Centres and Indigenous Essential Services (IES) communities.

Category:

Supply and Delivery

Procurement method:

Public

Industry briefing details

Briefing on 29/01/2025 at 13:00 (Registration Required)

CAL accreditation required

No

Technical enquiries

Call 0401 114 499 (if outside Australia call +61 401 114 499)

Region of works

Request For Tender

Release

20/01/2025

Close

17/02/2025

Award

1/10/2025

Lodgement details

Electronic lodgement using the eLodgement facility

Faxing to Darwin tenders office on +61 8 8999 1935

The following documents will need to be provided:

  • No additional documents are required

Listed by

Power and Water Corporation

GPO Box 1921, Darwin NT 0801

For further enquiries, please contact the Darwin Procurement Office

Period contract - estimated unit rates of $394,286,200.00

Awarded

$394,286,200.00

Viva Energy Australia Pty Ltd

ABN: 46 004 610 459

GPO Box 872, MELBOURNE VIC 3001

Territory Enterprise: No

Aboriginal Enterprise: No

Women Owned: Information not available